We're currently performing an overhaul of our entire tournament results system so results will be missing from team and player pages for a while, and there may be some errors on tournament pages. Please bear with us as we complete this update.

Esports Universe/2019 Season/Arena CoD League/5K Series/2018-12-15

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESPU ACL 5K Series 2018-12-15
ESPU ACL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEsports Universe
Sponsor(s)X-Gamer Energy
Arma Centrum
Square One
VOLUME
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Date2018-12-15
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngSensei Esports
SecondCRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCRYPTiCK GAMiNG

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Contraband, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside, Slums, Summit
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Firing Range, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload, Seaside
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Jungle, Payload, Seaside

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceACL PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 15,000Logo std.pngSensei EsportsTwizZaahAlbinBeWzLukassNaniNyvaska
PlacementIcon2.png 23,000CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCRYPTiCK GAMiNGBillyWelshJordyJxnzSAIYANGismo
PlacementIcon3.png 3-42,000Logo std.pngNeXusVisionShaunGingeStyledGlyxn
Logo std.pngDark SocietyBengalhecfuiGoldriWozzahKyza
5-81,250Logo std.pngTeam DelusionWavezSvaarjLiammMyveliciousExtract
Logo std.pngpolish hairZoSovietKiwiHicksyZenqoRunneR
Logo std.pngForsakenTrockCMRNDxyakAbrxuJSayer
OverShadowlogo std.pngOverShadowKaboomJugZEquaallCTollanBurrows
Show Additional Placements
9-16800Logo std.pngDhjxbotckucJoshMVPAlfonzianSL4D3NSebboKillick
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust NationAstroKarmaholicRezErrorRecladed
Logo std.pngInsertOrgBenjiEnergyDayzoErchexNordbyGadge
Logo std.pngCheezyGrenennHyperTanKLinkSteeve
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVortex GamingClassyyLewpyRedVarrettaWhipZytLeon
Logo std.pngZaad StrijdersZaadCreashyZemmelMaximussVarsity
Logo std.pngSourSavouryOllyyAidoyBlitzScanWatkins
Logo std.pngLegion AcademyDxstinyJaayTwiinzzTauntsySlayster
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

  • Brodie "Nfinity" Lyon
  • George "Bofferz" Bray

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
W
Logo std.pngDXXJ
L
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
L
Logo std.pngDELU
W
Logo std.pngPOLI
W
Logo std.pngINSE
L
Logo std.pngNEXU
W
Logo std.pngCHEE
L
Logo std.pngDARK
W
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVRTX
L
Logo std.pngZAAD
L
Logo std.pngFORS
W
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
W
Logo std.pngSOUR
L
Logo std.pngLEGI
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 2
<<
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
W
Logo std.pngDELU
L
Logo std.pngPOLS
L
Logo std.pngNEXU
W
Logo std.pngDARK
W
Logo std.pngFORS
L
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngCRYP
W
Logo std.pngNEXU
L
Logo std.pngDARK
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 4
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 2
<<
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
W
Logo std.pngDELU
L
Logo std.pngPOLS
L
Logo std.pngNEXU
W
Logo std.pngDARK
W
Logo std.pngFORS
L
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngCRYP
W
Logo std.pngNEXU
L
Logo std.pngDARK
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W
Round 4
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
L
Logo std.pngSENS
W

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]