|
GameBattles EU Challengers: 1000 Series Tournament #3 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
Prize Pool | $ 2,000 |
NumberofTeams | 124 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Date | 2020-02-15 |
Results | |
Winner | TrainHard Esport |
Second | Team Singularity |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 1,500 | 75% | 1,000 | TrainHard Esport | Wailers • Keza • Sukry • Nastie • Linney • DREAL |
2 | $ 500 | 25% | 600 | Team Singularity | Detain • YellowBeanBag • Bidz • Maple • Chain |
3-4 | 400 | Tekk10 Gaming | Felon • Divinity • Meemo • Trance • Chaaxter • 7omm1 | ||
Team WaR | Dqvee • Vortex • Denza • Peatie • Moose • Roper | ||||
5-8 | 300 | Team Elitist | Cxllum • Harry • Hawqeh • aRoMaa • Hicksy | ||
The Atlas Lions | YaKo • envdiaN • SupeR • PuNi • Buller | ||||
Team BDS | Natshay • ZaaQ • ZeeK • YuuzL • rizK • ZylewR | ||||
Obtained Esports | Grad • Rafi • WarDy • JRezzy • Katru | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 200 | QLASH | Predax • Blade • Biso • Dixblo • Wartex | ||
LewTee challenge | Disarray • Iviano • LewTee • Genesis • Afro | ||||
bare paigons | Jambo • LouiCM • Revolt • Deleo • Seedy | ||||
Royal Ravens Academy | MadCat • Weeman • Nolson • Seany • Defrag | ||||
Valory Esports | Melvvyn • Snake • Shaun • Powerhouse • Beseatey | ||||
Team 3G | Braaain • Niall • endurAAA • Creza • Billy | ||||
Electrify Esports | QwiKeR • Fusionz • Gismo • BBConor • Henry | ||||
Game sucks | Avo • Haz • AshTastic • FrimJ • Chunk | ||||
17-32 | 100 | Jfatxta | Penguin • Rxsta • RyBeams • BrickGrimes • FaaZeeR | ||
t24 all good | Crxnky • Neeey • Coornz • Tisow • Deezy | ||||
Chilled Times | Seannyy • Infxrm • Zeus • Beans • LiammD | ||||
Animosity eSports | Piero • Rraz • Phantom • FuZzN • Kivi | ||||
UL Esport | PraaX • Alphvback • RZ1 • ReskiA • Taaqz | ||||
yyyerrrrrr | CharlieCuthbert • Toki • Izaac • VitxLL • JordJP | ||||
London PPs | RiRi • Breechy • SamBaldy • Control • Furious | ||||
Certi got double rounded | Dxstiny • JRezzy • Chunk • WillSane • TheoBrowny | ||||
Pure... Magic...? | jcwyley • LTurNN • Jodly • Elxsiive • Milo | ||||
Losing To Rico | Bruce • StiflaaR • Cruel • Sagez • DecimatR | ||||
Wooooooo 2k | Twinz • Nxsus • Jxnz • DavidR • Divvxll | ||||
CDL Paris | MeeBow • Ohmsen • Draxy • Lucidical • Hypno | ||||
XVBB | Nara • H7LK • Aares • Txas • ShiniX | ||||
Celina mag Zahnpasta | Maatix • ShuKz • ShurKy • Vokado • XenoN | ||||
T24 players | RunneR • Jonny • Saiyan • Rxbstar • JDStacy | ||||
UUUH OOOH | Malls • Abuzah • Depaa • Melko • Eazy | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
SNG
W
QLS
W
ELI
W
ANI
L
TaL
W
T10
W
RR.A
W
TH
W
3G
W
BDS
W
OBT
W
WaR
W
Round 2
[x]
SNG
W
QLS
L
ELI
W
TaL
W
T10
W
RR.A
L
TH
W
3G
L
BDS
W
OBT
W
WaR
W
Round 3
<<
SNG
W
ELI
L
TaL
L
T10
W
TH
W
BDS
L
OBT
L
WaR
W
Round 4
SNG
W
T10
L
TH
W
WaR
L
Round 5
SNG
L
TH
W
Round 2
[x]
SNG
W
QLS
L
ELI
W
TaL
W
T10
W
RR.A
L
TH
W
3G
L
BDS
W
OBT
W
WaR
W
Round 3
<<
SNG
W
ELI
L
TaL
L
T10
W
TH
W
BDS
L
OBT
L
WaR
W
Round 4
SNG
W
T10
L
TH
W
WaR
L
Round 5
SNG
L
TH
W
Round 3
<<
SNG
W
ELI
L
TaL
L
T10
W
TH
W
BDS
L
OBT
L
WaR
W
Round 4
SNG
W
T10
L
TH
W
WaR
L
Round 5
SNG
L
TH
W