|
GameBattles EU Challengers: 2000 Series Tournament #3 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
Prize Pool | $ 2,000 |
NumberofTeams | 217 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2019-11-23 |
End Date | 2019-11-24 |
Results | |
Winner | Doug Censor Martin |
Second | French French |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 1,500 | 75% | 2,000 | Doug Censor Martin | Moose • Peatie • Denza • Vortex • Dqvee |
2 | $ 500 | 25% | 1,200 | French French | rizK • ZaaQ • YuuzL • ZeeK • Natshay |
3-4 | 800 | Pepper & Curn | MadCat • Weeman • Nolson • Seany • Defrag | ||
Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Maple • Chain | ||||
5-8 | 600 | BoxheadBeanchinn | Aroma • Iviano • YellowBeanBag • Hicksy • Genesis | ||
TrainHard Esport | Wailers • Keza • Sukry • Nastie • Linney | ||||
Team 3G | Niall • Braaain • Deleo • Creza • Afro | ||||
LosMasMariquitas | envdiaN • YaKo • PuNi • SupeR • Buller | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 400 | Trophy Systems | Jonny • SamBaldy • Saiyan • FriiZ • Divinity | ||
Animosity eSports | Cookie • Fuzzn • Piero • Phantom • Rraz | ||||
Mr Good Lookin | JRezzy • WarDy • Katru • BBConor • Wartex | ||||
Wet Umbrella 3 | LouiCM • Fusionz • Jambo • Billy • Henry | ||||
Kaleherten | ohJxnz • Gord • Lucidical • Vitalize • Creashy | ||||
Need new game | Eazy • ReeFleX • Abuzah • Cobra • Melko | ||||
CDL MuTeX | Revolt • Trance • Chunk • Furious • Meemo | ||||
Lucendi Gaming | C0bra • Tarp • Vadex • Av0 • Haz | ||||
17-32 | 200 | Eternal | ASA • GagonsY • RebuLL • RoGGeR • TeRReMoTo | ||
Meiner I cant Swim | ShurKy • AyKoN • Randm • ShuKz • TPazy | ||||
Eraiize Gaming | Deezy • Maatix • Minato • Vokado • Paca | ||||
Neversity | Sane • Ciar • Midgxt • Ryzen • LiammD | ||||
LAST MIN AGAIN | Emilia • Brianator • Monka • MeeBow • Diixblo | ||||
QLASH | Biso • Lumbast • Kolgaa • Blade • Predax • Kuy | ||||
Emperiial eSports | SebJF • Ray • Webz • Newbiee • BlueSpider | ||||
Tekk10 Gaming | Faithles • JordJP • Elusive • FaaZeeR • Penguin | ||||
LNPF | TheJDS97 • SCreative • RunneR • Logicxn • JustGeorge | ||||
KC Pioneers | Control • Chaaxter • Hawqeh • Harry • Cxllum | ||||
endurAAA's Army | LewTee • endurAAA • Nevo • Felon • Disarray | ||||
BracketFacked | RiRi • Dusty • Breechy • Realize • FrimJ | ||||
Electrify Esports | Aether • Alfoon • Glaaix • iTorres • Ninjaso | ||||
H1 | Grad • QwiKeR • Robstar • Rafi • Virgis | ||||
Top 8 | AshTastic • TypicalNerd • RyanGray • ZoSoviet • Dadisto | ||||
Altior | Kylzxn • Jcwyley • Tremor • Nxsus • Jodly | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
BoxheadBeanchinn |
---|
|
Aroma |
Iviano |
YellowBeanBag |
Hicksy |
Genesis |
Kaleherten |
---|
|
Gordon |
Lucidical |
Creashy |
Vitalize |
Jxnz |
Lucendi Gaming |
---|
|
C0bra |
AV0 |
Vadex |
Haz |
Tarp |
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
ANI
W
TH
W
QLS
L
T10
L
3G
W
SNG
W
Round 2
[x]
ANI
L
TH
W
3G
W
SNG
W
Round 3
<<
TH
L
3G
L
SNG
W
Round 4
SNG
L
Round 5