GameBattles/2000 Series/EU Challengers/2020-01-11

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
GameBattles EU Challengers: 2000 Series Tournament #7
GBlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,000
NumberofTeams130
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-01-11
End Date2020-01-12
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondTeam Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,50075%2,000Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDqveeVortexDenzaPeatieMoose
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50025%1,200Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainInsightBidzMapleChain
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4800Logo std.pnglolmwlolNatshayrizKZeeKZaaQYuuzL
Logo std.png2k Funday...MadCatWeemanNolsonSeanyDefrag
5-8600Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GNiallCrezaAfroBraaainDeleo
Logo std.pngHorridHarry Challenge #2aRoMaaCxllumHawqehHarryChaaxter
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsYaKoenvdiaNSupeRPuNiBuller
Logo std.pngLewTee challenge v5DisarrayHicksyLewTeeIvianoYellowBeanBag
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.pnghdiusbdsuvcJonnySaiyanRunnerVirgisFurious
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsGradRafiWardyJRezzyKatru
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard EsportWailersKezaSukryNastieLinney
Feenix Esportslogo std.pngFeenix EsportsSamBaldyTranceDivinityFriiZMeemo
Logo std.png400+AshTasticTypicalNerdRyanGrayApolloDeezy
Animosity eSportslogo std.pngAnimosity eSportsCookieRrazFuZzNPieroTPazy
Logo std.pngRevoltablesLouiCMJamboBillyRevoltHenry
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsGenesisQwiKeRGismoFusionzBBConor
17-32200Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDelirium EsportPraaXShiniXReskiATaaqzRZ1
Logo std.pngendurAAAs ArmyFelonendurAAARobstarSeedyWartex
Eraiize Gaminglogo std.pngEraiize GamingMatixLxnskyShuKzVokadoTempz
Logo std.pngEmilia the booterEmiliaFaaZeeRPenguinBrianatorBlueSpider
Logo std.pngAttempt#7BruceIzaac791TokiStiflaaRJordJP
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBisoKolgaaBladePredaxDixblo
Logo std.pngFrenchies en 2KZiRoWGalliCybordMattsuKiRa
Eternallogo std.pngEternalASAGagonsYRoGGeRSuperpolloTeRReMoTo
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngTekk10 GamingElusiiveFaithlessCiarDimmVitxL
Logo std.pngHappyNewDecadeMelvvynPhantomShaunBeseateySnake
Logo std.pngHaz is our lord and saviorMikeCobraVadexXLNCJDStacyHaz
Logo std.pngStationaryVanTurrNHypnoseBeansWillSaneDingbat
Logo std.pngLNPF GangLogicxnSCreativeProvrsNxsusKylzen
Logo std.pngSnakedCertiTheoJChunkDxstnyTrocky
Logo std.pngMeow V2PuriLucidicalDylanRSYControlJxnz
Logo std.pngIn the watermelon we trustJcwyleyTremorJodlyHaZeeFjeldzy
Hide Additional Placements

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDELI
L
Logo std.pngENDU
L
Logo std.pngHDIU
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Eraiize Gaminglogo std.pngERZ
L
Logo std.pngEMIL
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngATTE
L
QLASHlogo std.pngQLS
L
Logo std.pngHORR
W
Feenix Esportslogo std.pngFNX
W
Logo std.pngFREN
L
Eternallogo std.pngETR
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
L
Logo std.png400+
W
Logo std.pngHAPP
L
Animosity eSportslogo std.pngANI
W
Logo std.pngHAZ
L
Logo std.pngSTAT
L
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Logo std.pngLEWT
W
Logo std.pngLNPF
L
Logo std.pngSNAK
L
Logo std.pngREVO
W
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
W
Logo std.pngMEOW
L
Logo std.pngIN T
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 2
[x]
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngHDIU
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
L
Logo std.pngHORR
W
Feenix Esportslogo std.pngFNX
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.png400+
L
Animosity eSportslogo std.pngANI
L
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Logo std.pngLEWT
W
Logo std.pngREVO
L
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 3
<<
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Logo std.pngHORR
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Logo std.pngLEWT
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 4
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngLOLM
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.png2K F
1
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Round 2
[x]
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngHDIU
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
L
Logo std.pngHORR
W
Feenix Esportslogo std.pngFNX
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.png400+
L
Animosity eSportslogo std.pngANI
L
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Logo std.pngLEWT
W
Logo std.pngREVO
L
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 3
<<
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Logo std.pngHORR
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Logo std.pngLEWT
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 4
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngLOLM
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.png2K F
1
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Round 3
<<
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
Logo std.pngHORR
L
Logo std.pngLOLM
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Logo std.pngLEWT
L
Logo std.png2K F
W
Round 4
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngLOLM
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.png2K F
1
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2

Media[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com