Gamer Cups Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamer Cups Open
LatamProLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLatam Pro League
Prize PoolARS$ 10,000
NumberofTeams20
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Argentina
LocationBuenos Aires
Start Date2017-11-25
End Date2017-11-26
Results
WinnerKitsune eSportslogo std.pngKitsune eSports
SecondAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAfterDark eSports
ThirdLogo std.pngKazadores
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL eSports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 1 match played online
    • 2 matches played offline
    • Top 16 teams advanced to bracket
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Gridiron: Flak Tower, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool[edit]

The winning team received $ 10,000 Argentine Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 10,000100%Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKitsune eSportsFiriSanTySpaCentJoni
PlacementIcon2.png 2AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAfterDark eSportsLenkMeethaxNanZRiiDynG
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngKazadoresAxXeBochaLogixczSpeedd
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL eSportsCoutiFenixGeckoKraven
Show Additional Placements
5-8Logo std.pngAnclus BaconFedeGaloReeDZyViceeN
Achieve eSportslogo std.pngAchieve eSportsFepzHemoplexPinchaReal
Logo std.pngSequentiaLExiLedFreziumHuneeyLeKlonz
Logo std.pngSAEL ClanGonzaMarcosTheGabiVanZ
9-16Logo std.pngDinamiX eSportsElectroZisTommeyNigTMareStrict
Logo std.pngVersecK GamingCopeerZGreetzZJumPzShoTTers
Logo std.pngZGravity eSportsDeadLyDubostyleLobitoSadderz
Logo std.pngTeam LatencyDugsGonpiJanoTsunami
Logo std.pngIntensity GamingJuicyySparklyTheMorDeRZimmer
Mixx Gaminglogo std.pngMixx GamingGraveedJoakoRxmasQeeZyy
Logo std.pngFlawless ARGFrancoCentJuanmartiLuckyyMauricio
Logo std.pngStrike ForceDeMzMarconchaSeveenSweeTz
17Logo std.pngnK GamingFouzyyJstyleTinchooxMisterious
18Logo std.pngThe Magic StaffFranPDHGianyKaiomiw1NkehD
19Logo std.pngSpeD ForceAxmedBatu12BocaCuervocharlyStriKer
20Evilvice E-Sportslogo std.pngEvilvice E-SportsDondooKraiizReivaxSpoks
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
Team Series Games
1 Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKitsune eSports 3 - 0 100% 9 - 0 100%
2 AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAfterDark eSports 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
3 NL eSportslogo std.pngNL eSports 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
4 Logo std.pngKazadores 3 - 0 100% 9 - 3 75%
5 Achieve eSportslogo std.pngAchieve eSports 2 - 1 67% 8 - 3 73%
6 Mixx Gaminglogo std.pngMixx Gaming 2 - 1 67% 8 - 3 73%
7 Logo std.pngFlawless ARG 2 - 1 67% 7 - 4 64%
8 Logo std.pngAnclus Bacon 2 - 1 67% 7 - 5 58%
9 Logo std.pngVersecK Gaming 2 - 1 67% 6 - 5 55%
10 Logo std.pngSAEL Clan 2 - 1 67% 6 - 5 55%
11 Logo std.pngSequentiaL 1 - 2 33% 6 - 7 46%
12 Logo std.pngZGravity eSports 1 - 2 33% 5 - 6 45%
13 Logo std.pngTeam Latency 1 - 2 33% 5 - 6 45%
14 Logo std.pngIntensity Gaming 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
15 Logo std.pngStrike Force 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
16 Logo std.pngDinamiX eSports 1 - 2 33% 3 - 8 27%
17 Logo std.pngnK Gaming 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%
18 Logo std.pngThe Magic Staff 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%
19 Logo std.pngSpeD Force 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%
20 Evilvice E-Sportslogo std.pngEvilvice E-Sports 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
Logo std.pngDINA
0
Logo std.pngANCL
3
Logo std.pngVERS
0
Achieve eSportslogo std.pngACH
3
Logo std.pngZGRA
1
Logo std.pngKAZA
3
Logo std.pngLATE
0
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
3
Logo std.pngINTE
2
Mixx Gaminglogo std.pngMixx
1
Logo std.pngSEQU
3
Logo std.pngFLAW
0
Logo std.pngSAEL
3
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
3
Logo std.pngSTRI
0
Round 2
<<
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
Logo std.pngANCL
0
Achieve eSportslogo std.pngACH
2
Logo std.pngKAZA
3
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
3
Logo std.pngSEQU
0
Logo std.pngSAEL
0
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
3
Round 3
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
Logo std.pngKAZA
1
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
3
Round 4
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
1
Round 2
<<
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
Logo std.pngANCL
0
Achieve eSportslogo std.pngACH
2
Logo std.pngKAZA
3
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
3
Logo std.pngSEQU
0
Logo std.pngSAEL
0
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
3
Round 3
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
Logo std.pngKAZA
1
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
3
Round 4
Kitsune eSportslogo std.pngKTS
3
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]