Gamers Assembly 2016

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamers Assembly 2016
Gamers Assembly 2016.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGamers Assembly
SFCO
ESWC
Prize Pool€ 5,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPoitiers
Start Date2016-03-26
End Date2016-03-27
Results
WinnerMilleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Hope
SecondExlogo std.pngExertus eSports.Youth
ThirdLogo std.pngunnamed
FourthLogo std.pngClutch Sunrise

Gamers Assembly 2016 was a LAN event that took place in Poitiers, France.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Bracket
    • 12 Teams.
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 3 series during Round 1 of Winners and Round 2 and 3 of Losers.
    • Best of 5 during all other rounds.
  • ESWC Bracket
    • 4 Teams
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 5 Finals, all other rounds are Best of 7.
  • Pro Bracket
    • 10 Teams. (4 teams of ESWC Bracket and 6 teams of Open Bracket)
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 3 series during Round 1 and 2 of Winners and Round 2, 3 and 4 of Losers.
    • Best of 5 during all other rounds.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool[edit]

Final Placement[edit]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 € 1,500 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Hope CarbonZeeKInsightSeany
SilverRibbon.png 2 € 1,100 Exlogo std.pngExertus eSports.Youth DetainHaLLyDeleoDefrag
BronzeRibbon.png 3 € 900 Logo std.pngunnamed EazyKumaYuuzLSenKa
CopperRibbon.png 4 € 500 Logo std.pngClutch Sunrise ATLASDevilUnwiZeStaan
5-6 WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix Team KeroKirbyyChuckyGump
Logo std.pngSigma Fr
7-8 IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiDomina Esports ReelixSavyultras90DukeVinok
Logo std.pngEvolved DEXN3vRoZzNesnakeZertex
Show Additional Results

Open Bracket[edit]

Place Prize () Team Roster
011st 1st €500 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Hope Carbon • ZeeK • Insight • Seany
022nd 2nd €500 Exlogo std.pngExertus eSports.Youth Detain • HaLLy • Deleo • Defrag
033rd 3rd €500 Logo std.pngunnamed Eazy • Kuma • YuuzL • SenKa
044th 4th €500 Logo std.pngClutch Sunrise ATLAS • Devil • UnwiZe • Stan
5th €150 Logo std.pngClarity Deteckk • HyDra • Leverz • WiiZoO
6th €150 Logo std.pngEvolved DEX • N3vRoZz • Nesnake • Zertex
7th €150 Logo std.pngSublim AspenN • AxceE • MayQ • Twezyy
8th €150 Logo std.pngDelt4 brkn • JayZ • Sebi • Zereeel

Pro Bracket[edit]

Place Prize () Team Roster
011st 1st €1,000 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Hope Carbon • ZeeK • Insight • Seany
022nd 2nd €600 Exlogo std.pngExertus eSports.Youth Detain • HaLLy • Deleo • Defrag
033rd 3rd €400 Logo std.pngunnamed Eazy • Kuma • YuuzL • SenKa

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
BYE
Logo std.pngIPNO
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
BYE
Logo std.pngEAGL
0
Logo std.pngDELT
2
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
BYE
Logo std.pngSUBL
1
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Logo std.pngUNNA
BYE
Logo std.pngCLAR
2
Logo std.pngWARO
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngSYNE
BYE
Logo std.pngEAGL
BYE
Logo std.pngEVOL
BYE
Logo std.pngWARO
Round 2
<<
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
3
Logo std.pngIPNO
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
3
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
3
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Logo std.pngUNNA
3
Logo std.pngCLAR
0
Logo std.pngSUBL
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngCLAR
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
1
Logo std.pngIPNO
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Logo std.pngDELT
2
Logo std.pngWARO
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSUBL
0
Logo std.pngCLAR
2
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Logo std.pngDELT
1
Round 4
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
Q
Logo std.pngCLUT
Q
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
Q
Logo std.pngUNNA
Q
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCLAR
Q
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngEVOL
Q
Round 5
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
3
Logo std.pngIPNO
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
3
Logo std.pngDELT
0
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
3
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Logo std.pngUNNA
3
Logo std.pngCLAR
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngSUBL
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngCLAR
2
Logo std.pngEAGL
1
Logo std.pngIPNO
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Logo std.pngDELT
2
Logo std.pngWARO
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSUBL
0
Logo std.pngCLAR
2
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Logo std.pngDELT
1
Round 4
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL
Q
Logo std.pngCLUT
Q
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
Q
Logo std.pngUNNA
Q
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCLAR
Q
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngEVOL
Q
Round 5

Pro Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
BYE
Logo std.pngSIGM
2
Logo std.pngCLAR
0
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
BYE
Logo std.pngUNNA
BYE
WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix
BYE
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
2
Logo std.pngEVOL
1
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
BYE
Logo std.pngCLUT
BYE
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngCLAR
BYE
Logo std.pngEVOL
Round 2
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
0
Logo std.pngSIGM
2
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
1
Logo std.pngUNNA
2
WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix
2
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
1
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
2
Logo std.pngCLUT
0
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
2
Logo std.pngCLAR
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
BYE
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
BYE
Round 3
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
2
Round 4
Logo std.pngSIGM
0
Logo std.pngUNNA
3
WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix
0
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
3
Logo std.pngSIGM
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix
1
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngUNNA
0
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
3
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
3
Round 6
Logo std.pngUNNA
1
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
3
Grand Final
Milleniumlogo std.pngMILL H
3
Exlogo std.pngEx.Yth
0

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Content[edit]

References[edit]