|
Gameturnier Frenkendorf 2018 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Gameturnier |
Prize Pool | 3,000 CHF |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Offline |
Game | World War II |
Tier | Local |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Switzerland |
Location | Frenkendorf |
Start Date | 2018-07-21 |
End Date | 2018-07-22 |
Results | |
Winner | Team Prismatic |
Second | Gummibär |
Third | Unsurpassed |
Fourth | Zoorig eSport |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Play
- Single Elimination Best of 3
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Gibraltar
- Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Gibraltar
- Capture the Flag: USS Texas, Gridiron, Flak Tower, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
Prize Pool[]
CHF 3,000 Swiss Francs are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHF 2,000 | 66.67% | Team Prismatic | Sharko • Piero • TPiece • Prime |
2 | CHF 600 | 20% | Gummibär | Froxy • Kivi • Loxiin • Shaiqz |
3 | CHF 400 | 13.33% | Unsurpassed | Crxnky • Hizepex • NEWSTER • Paashy |
4 | Zoorig eSport | Kaizoo • Lunatic • Nexo • Swapi | ||
5-8 | UX Gaming | Camorra • Dezizm • Kylix • Vaskoo | ||
Vendetta Reality | DonMza • ejDRONE • SSaftyTANK • Spaacce | |||
Revage Gaming | Cove • Fiinz • Nearley • Night | |||
Savish Youth | Kieyra • Kreesy • Maaarcel • Metrix | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-12 | Vendetta HOPE | Python • Roggo • tonv10 • Yannoski | ||
Expire Nation | Minato • Nyylow • Rrxsky • Screen | |||
E-LVETS | ||||
Team Bodensee | Nayoo | |||
13-16 | 7th Sense Gaming | |||
Savish Funteam | ||||
Nice Call | ||||
ZIGR Clan | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Broadcast Talent[]
The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:
- unkown "Paladin" unknown
- Fabi "Hydra" unknown
Top 4 Participants[]
Gummibär |
---|
|
Froxy |
Kivi |
Loxiin |
Shaiqz |
|
Crxnky |
Hizepex |
NEWSTER |
Paashy |
Zoorig eSport |
---|
|
Kaizoo |
Lunatic |
Nexo |
Swapi |
Results[]
Group Play[]
Group 1
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unsurpassed eSports | 3 - 0 | 100% | ||||||
2 | UX Gaming | 2 - 1 | 67% | ||||||
3 | Team Bodensee | 1 - 2 | 33% | ||||||
4 | ZIGR Clan | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 2
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gummibär | 3 - 0 | 100% | ||||||
2 | Savish Youth | 2 - 1 | 67% | ||||||
3 | E-LVETS | 1 - 2 | 33% | ||||||
4 | Nice Call | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 3
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vendetta Reality | 3 - 0 | 100% | ||||||
2 | Revage Gaming | 2 - 1 | 67% | ||||||
3 | Expire Nation | 1 - 2 | 33% | ||||||
4 | Savish Funteam | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group 4
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Prismatic | 3 - 0 | 100% | ||||||
2 | Zoorig eSport | 2 - 1 | 67% | ||||||
3 | Vendetta HOPE | 1 - 2 | 33% | ||||||
4 | 7th Sense Gaming | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Bracket[]
Round 1
pM
2
UX
2
USRP
2
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
pM
2
UX
1
USRP
2
UX
1
Round 3
Round 4
pM
2
USRP
0
USRP
1
Grand Final
pM
3
Media[]
Stream[]
External Links[]
- Gameturnier CoD Lan - toornament.com