Gameturnier Zürich 2018

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gameturnier Zürich 2018
Gameturnier.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameturnier
eParadise
Prize Pool2,000 CHF
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountrySwitzerland Switzerland
LocationZürich
Start Date2018-12-01
End Date2018-12-02
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngVertex Youth
SecondLogo std.pngVendetta Youth
ThirdLogo std.pngZoorig eSports Youth
FourthLogo std.pngLF ORG

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Best of 5 Series Grand Final

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool

2,000 CHF is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 CHF 1,000 Logo std.pngVertex Youth ShurkyPeazedTisowCoornzFroxy
SilverRibbon.png 2 CHF 600 Logo std.pngVendetta eSports AkashiXenonocraMVPDelriTxas
BronzeRibbon.png 3 CHF 400 Logo std.pngZoorig eSports Youth KarumaKaizoReiskoutArcadisKencey
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngLF ORG ImMaiiNKazutoPKEyup4601VurydRxiiNz

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Click here to view the bracket toornament.com

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngACID 2
  Logo std.pngONLY 1
  Logo std.pngACID 0
  Logo std.pngLF O 2
  Logo std.pngSWIS 0
  Logo std.pngLF O 2
  Logo std.pngLF O 0
  Logo std.pngVERT 2
  Logo std.pngAUA 0
  Logo std.pngVERT 2
  Logo std.pngVERT 2
  Logo std.pngVK G 0
  Logo std.pngZIGR 0
  Logo std.pngVK G 2
  Logo std.pngALPH 0
  Logo std.pngPARA 2
  Logo std.pngPARA 1
  Logo std.pngVEND 2
  Logo std.pngVEND 2
  Logo std.pngBGT 0
  Logo std.pngVEND 1
  Logo std.pngZOOR 2
  Logo std.pngMERC 2
  Logo std.pngVEND 0
  Logo std.pngMERC 1
  Logo std.pngZOOR 2
  Logo std.pngZIGR 0
  Logo std.pngZOOR 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngVK G 0
  Logo std.pngZIGR 0
  Logo std.pngVEND 2   Logo std.pngVEND 2
  Logo std.pngVEND 2   Logo std.pngVEND 0
  Logo std.pngACID 0
  Logo std.pngACID 2
  Logo std.pngACID 2
  Logo std.pngBGT 2
  Logo std.pngBGT 0
  Logo std.pngALPH 1
  Logo std.pngMERC 2
  Logo std.pngZIGR 0
  Logo std.pngAUA 0   Logo std.pngLF O 2
  Logo std.pngAUA 2   Logo std.pngMERC 2
  Logo std.pngMERC 0
  Logo std.pngPARA 0
  Logo std.pngPARA 2
  Logo std.pngSWIS 0
  Logo std.pngONLY 1
  Logo std.pngONLY 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngVERT 2
  Logo std.pngVERT 3
  Logo std.pngZOOR 0
  Logo std.pngVEND 0
  Logo std.pngZOOR 1
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngVEND 2
  Logo std.pngVEND 2
  Logo std.pngLF O 1

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References