Ishoni Esports/2020 Season/Dallas Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ishoni Esports Dallas Open
Ishoni Dallas Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerIshoni Esports
Geekletes
Prize Pool$ 10,000
NumberofTeams43
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationDallas
Start Date2019-11-08
End Date2019-11-10
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Results
WinnerCarnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Red
SecondAspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire eSports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 5,000 Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Gaming Red ArchivsDestinyFA5TBALLAGloryJimbo
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 2,000 Aspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire eSports GroovyLlamaGodMochilaSibilantsWrails
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 1,000 Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming CrypticDeeloLandxnnMahirNoysii
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 700 Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDiamond Gaming CxnspiracyFarnsinfinitSpikeXerrtz
5-6 $ 400 HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC Esports BinkFlameburgPeachuhsInstinctzRaise
Logo std.pngWager Kids BrettlescubanGamzyGhosidSkillMade
7-8 $ 250 Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Gaming Black CoronaCarlosMarcusGJRebornZ
Team Supremacylogo std.pngTeam Supremacy PatrieCakesErraticRanticipateFloginnAyeePlus
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 16 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
2
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
0
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
2
Logo std.pngEXCI
0
Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDIA
2
Logo std.pngBIRD
0
Logo std.pngUNCH
0
Logo std.pngCLEA
2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
0
Logo std.pngWAGE
2
Logo std.pngLUCI
0
HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC
2
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
2
Logo std.pngENVI
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Logo std.pngUNRE
0
Losers Bracket
Quantum Gaminglogo std.pngQuantum
2
Logo std.pngBIRD
1
Logo std.pngEXCI
0
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
2
Logo std.pngUNRE
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG B
2
Logo std.pngLUCI
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Round 2
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
2
Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDIA
3
Logo std.pngCLEA
0
Logo std.pngWAGE
2
HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC
3
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
3
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Logo std.pngWAGE
2
Quantum Gaminglogo std.pngQuantum
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
0
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
2
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
1
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG B
2
Logo std.pngCLEA
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngWAGE
2
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
1
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG B
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Round 4
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDIA
2
HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
3
Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDIA
3
Logo std.pngWAGE
0
HNC Esportslogo std.pngHNC
1
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Round 5
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
3
Diamond Gaminglogo std.pngDIA
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Round 6
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Grand Final
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • 2019

External Links[edit]

References[edit]