Isurus Gaming Series/2018 Season/Silver Challenge/Season 3/Seeding Tournament 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
IGS Silver Challenge 2018 Season 3 Seeding Tournament 1
IGS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerIGS Call of Duty
SponsorHyperX
Number of Teams11
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryArgentina Argentina
LocationArgentina
Start Date2018-07-28
End Date2018-08-05
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngAnti-Furros Team
SecondHoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruzDemons
ThirdLogo std.pngDSG Gaming

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Final Placings

Place Points Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 320 Logo std.pngAnti-Furros Team LennyEpsiLionLogiczMorder
SilverRibbon.png 2 280 HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruzDemons Esports ReeivaXNocturnalGavLaySilentz
BronzeRibbon.png 3 240 Logo std.pngDSG Gaming SlaaCeGraveedStriKerElNoob921
CopperRibbon.png 4 200 Logo std.pngAbsolute LGenDs AbelAquinoChampionFrankTobiCap
5-6 180 Logo std.pngVamo Newell GianyDraxzChetiiDiiper
Logo std.pngEagle Gaming JoakoMatiasBreaakLxgend
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngANTI
  BYE
  Logo std.pngANTI 3
  Logo std.pngABSO 0
  Logo std.pngABSO 3
  Logo std.pngDARK 0
  Logo std.pngANTI 3
  Logo std.pngDSG 1
  Logo std.pngDSG
  BYE
  Logo std.pngDSG 3
  Logo std.pngU-FO 0
  Logo std.pngU-FO
  BYE
  Logo std.pngEAGL
  BYE
  Logo std.pngEAGL 0
  Logo std.pngVAMO 3
  Logo std.pngVAMO 3
  Logo std.pngRAZA 2
  Logo std.pngVAMO 0
  HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz 3
  Logo std.pngCLUS
  BYE
  Logo std.pngCLUS 1
  HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz 3
  Logo std.pngCHUB 0
  HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngCLUS 0
  BYE
  Logo std.pngDARK 2   Logo std.pngDSG 2
  Logo std.pngDARK   Logo std.pngDARK 0
  Logo std.pngEAGL 0
  Logo std.pngEAGL 2
  Logo std.pngEAGL
  BYE
  BYE
  BYE
  Logo std.pngU-FO 1
  BYE
  Logo std.pngRAZA 2   Logo std.pngVAMO 0
  Logo std.pngRAZA   Logo std.pngRAZA 1
  Logo std.pngABSO 2
  Logo std.pngABSO 2
  Logo std.pngABSO 2
  BYE
  Logo std.pngCHUB 0
  Logo std.pngCHUB

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngANTI 1
  HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz 2 2
  HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz 3
  Logo std.pngANTI 3 3
  Logo std.pngANTI 3
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngDSG 0
  Logo std.pngDSG 2
  Logo std.pngABSO 1

Media

Streams

Announcements

Additional Links

References