Isurus Gaming Series/2018 Season/Silver Challenge/Season 3/Seeding Tournament 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
IGS Silver Challenge 2018 Season 3 Seeding Tournament 2
IGS.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerIGS Call of Duty
Sponsor(s)HyperX
NumberofTeams13
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Argentina
LocationArgentina
Start Date2018-08-18
End Date2018-08-26
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngAnti Furros Team
SecondLogo std.pngIntensity Gaming
ThirdLogo std.pngRaZa eSports
FourthLogo std.pngBlue Void Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Final Placings[edit]

PlacePointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1320Logo std.pngAnti Furros TeamEpsiLionLuckyDanbricKLobazus
PlacementIcon2.png 2280Logo std.pngIntensity GamingGreettszDiiperMorderReasson
PlacementIcon3.png 3240Logo std.pngRaZa eSportsTobiSLilenTzMardiniRxcciardi
4200Logo std.pngBlue Void GamingLogiczsQeeZyyReeivaXStrict
5-6180Logo std.pngCrytic eSportsCucarachonLxgendxNiiUTMythic
Logo std.pngVamo NiubelElNoob921ChetiiSpeeLSmash
Show Additional Placements
7-8160Logo std.pngKinG GoaTAbelAquinoTobiCapOMkilleer
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG GamingSlaaCeStriKerGavLayVenTs
9-12140Logo std.pngAtomik EsportsSupremzyBreaaksFlexzFreenezy
Logo std.pngGucci GangTheGabi2000JoakokapoMauricio2000AttaKzeR
Logo std.pngMasullosKachoideDeenxzStandedFranMa
Logo std.pngLos PerrisSparklySupraazzAssisFede
13140Logo std.pngGolden MasterKraxzeRVevxzJuashQualityx
Hide Additional Placements

Top 6 Participants[edit]

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngATOM
0
Logo std.pngANTI
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
3
Logo std.pngGUCC
0
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngKING
W
BYE
Logo std.pngVAMO
3
Logo std.pngMASU
2
Logo std.pngCRYT
W
BYE
Logo std.pngRAZA
3
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngATOM
W
Logo std.pngGUCC
2
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
BYE
Logo std.pngMASU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLOS
W
Round 2
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
Logo std.pngANTI
3
Logo std.pngBLUE
1
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngKING
1
Logo std.pngVAMO
3
Logo std.pngCRYT
1
Logo std.pngRAZA
3
Logo std.pngCRYT
2
Logo std.pngATOM
0
Logo std.pngKING
2
Logo std.pngGUCC
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngMASU
0
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngCRYT
2
Logo std.pngKING
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngANTI
0
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngVAMO
2
Logo std.pngRAZA
3
Logo std.pngANTI
2
Logo std.pngCRYT
1
Logo std.pngVAMO
0
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngRAZA
2
Logo std.pngANTI
2
Logo std.pngBLUE
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngRAZA
1
Logo std.pngANTI
3
Grand Final
Logo std.pngINTE
0
0
Logo std.pngANTI
3
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]