Join The Fan Lab, a private Fandom research community for users in the US and UK where you will be asked to share your opinions on all things gaming and entertainment! Click here to see if you qualify

LATAM Gaming League/2020 Season/Season 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LGL 2020 Season 1 Playoffs
LATAM Gaming League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLATAM Gaming League
NumberofTeams4
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryBrazil Brazil
LocationBrazil
Date2020-04-12
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerSixth Gear Brazillogo std.pngSixth Gear BR
SecondNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
ThirdAll Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights
FourthTh3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X Clan

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Sixth Gear Brazillogo std.pngSixth Gear BR EliTzBielzinhoScarzKrevzJHustleR
Coach
KBR
SilverRibbon.png 2 NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team EduCllyneLuKinasCrawlyDreeyK
Coach
Horid
BronzeRibbon.png 3 All Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights SukryDreaMzDrakenRakzyyNodish
CopperRibbon.png 4 Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X Clan DotyJouziinFeezinSheedSoldier

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group B #1
All Knightslogo square.png

 [[Sukry|Sukry]]

 [[DreaMz|DreaMz]]

 Draken

 Rakzyy

 Nodish

Results[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,17,00 - 2020,4,12,18,30
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,17,00
6GBRSixth Gear Brazillogo std.png30Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
2020,4,12,17,00
AKAll Knightslogo std.png13NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
2020,4,12,18,30
6GBRSixth Gear Brazillogo std.png32NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,18,30 - 2020,4,12,21,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,18,30
Th3XTh3X Clanlogo std.png23All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2020,4,12,21,00
NexTNexT Teamlogo std.png31All Knightslogo std.pngAK
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 12 AprMon 13 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,22,30 - 2020,4,12,22,30
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,22,30
6GBRSixth Gear Brazillogo std.png32NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Sixth Gear Brazillogo std.png6GBRTh3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X3 - 0
All Knightslogo std.pngAKNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT1 - 3
Sixth Gear Brazillogo std.png6GBRNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3XAll Knightslogo std.pngAK2 - 3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexTAll Knightslogo std.pngAK3 - 1
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Sixth Gear Brazillogo std.png6GBRNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT3 - 2

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]