La Franquicia Cup 2020

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
La Franquicia CUP 2020
La Franquicia Cup.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLa Franquicia
Prize Pool€ 400
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-05-07
End Date2020-05-08
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
SecondTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTW
ThirdEternallogo std.pngEternal
FourthVeteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Play
    • 4 round-robin format groups (4 teams each)
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 400 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 30075%Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRNinjaso
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 10025%Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTWSXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaFlash
PlacementIcon3.png 3Eternallogo std.pngEternalDrumpzFussionTorressRoGGeRGagonsY
4Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSportsHachaSavageqDannyTenzHyzzn
5-6For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTW EvoAlexisssBredaJSMarkyMacGabVarandas
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii KiwisAetherAlfoonGlaaixBuRRnStirpeeh
7-8Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDanielKQualitizLuisoDonoGutix
Unit3klogo std.pngUnit3kRadiaNtXpiryxRoTooGenueVidal
Show Additional Placements
9-12Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKillabeez EsportsCrisTGeleSorwareGamerVMDrunKz
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 EmpireDanteBlastrMadLioNPicaBHconc
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSportsWasteedHectorXIITKReedyDreaMzyCalero
Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQart-HadashtApexxNaanozQuaaZaPiTiXScrmzy
13-16DonKeY Esportslogo std.pngDonKeY EsportsSergioSergxInsomnioBoiisYango
Reds Gaminglogo std.pngReds GamingGeNiiuZEriicCastiDMiaNElectous
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit GamingVersusDarkaahhSpeC1aaLDiazBorTeX
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse ClubEasyzxdKarmaFlyPinguuLNitrosPoXx
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Eternallogo std.pngEternal3 - 0100%9 - 190%3W
2For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFor The Win Evolution2 - 167%7 - 370%1W
3Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKillabeez Esports1 - 233%3 - 633%1L
4DonKeY Esportslogo std.pngDonKeY Esports0 - 30%0 - 90%3L
Series|Maps

Group B[edit]

Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii Kiwis3 - 0100%9 - 0100%3W
2Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTeam Dark Pirates2 - 167%6 - 367%1W
3Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 Empire1 - 233%3 - 730%1L
4Reds Gaminglogo std.pngReds Gaming0 - 30%1 - 910%3L
Series|Maps

Group C[edit]

Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming3 - 0100%9 - 190%3W
2Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTeam Paragon FTW2 - 167%7 - 370%1L
3Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSports1 - 233%3 - 633%1W
4Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming0 - 30%0 - 90%3L
Series|Maps

Group D[edit]

Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Unit3klogo std.pngUnit3k3 - 0100%9 - 282%3W
2Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSports2 - 167%8 - 373%2W
3Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQart-Hadasht eSport1 - 233%3 - 730%2L
4Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse Club0 - 30%1 - 910%3L
Series|Maps

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
2
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
3
Losers' Bracket
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
3
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
2
Round 2
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
0
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
1
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
3
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
2
Round 3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
2
Round 4
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
Grand Final
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Thu 7 MayThu 7 MayThu 7 May - Fri 8 May2020,5,07,14,00 - 2020,5,07,18,00
    
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
2020,5,07,14,00
DonKeYDonKeY Esportslogo std.png03For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,5,07,14,00
KBZKillabeez Esportslogo std.png03Eternallogo std.pngETR
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,07,16,00
DonKeYDonKeY Esportslogo std.png03Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ
2020,5,07,16,00
FTWEFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.png13Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,5,07,18,00
DonKeYDonKeY Esportslogo std.png03Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,5,07,18,00
KBZKillabeez Esportslogo std.png03For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
[showhide]
Group B
Thu 7 MayThu 7 MayThu 7 May - Fri 8 May2020,5,07,14,00 - 2020,5,07,18,00
    
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
2020,5,07,14,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png30Reds Gaminglogo std.pngReds
2020,5,07,14,00
TDPTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.png30Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,07,16,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png30Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
2020,5,07,16,00
RedsReds Gaminglogo std.png13Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,5,07,18,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png30Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,5,07,18,00
RedsReds Gaminglogo std.png03Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
[showhide]
Group C
Thu 7 MayThu 7 MayThu 7 May - Fri 8 May2020,5,07,14,00 - 2020,5,07,18,00
    
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
2020,5,07,14,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png30Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
2020,5,07,14,00
DSEDark Sun eSportslogo std.png03Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,07,16,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png30Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
2020,5,07,16,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png03Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
2020,5,07,18,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png13Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
2020,5,07,18,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png03Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
[showhide]
Group D
Thu 7 MayThu 7 MayThu 7 May - Fri 8 May2020,5,07,14,00 - 2020,5,07,18,00
    
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
2020,5,07,14,00
VTNVeteranos eSportslogo std.png23Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
2020,5,07,14,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png13Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,07,16,00
VTNVeteranos eSportslogo std.png30Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
2020,5,07,16,00
UT3Unit3klogo std.png30Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE
2020,5,07,18,00
VTNVeteranos eSportslogo std.png30Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE
2020,5,07,18,00
UT3Unit3klogo std.png30Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Thu 7 May - Fri 8 MayThu 7 May - Fri 8 MayFri 8 May2020,5,07,20,00 - 2020,5,08,14,00
    
Thu 2020-05-07
Thu 2020-05-07
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,07,20,00
ETREternallogo std.png13Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
2020,5,07,20,00
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png30Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
2020,5,07,20,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png03Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2020,5,07,20,00
UT3Unit3klogo std.png23For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
Fri 2020-05-08
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,08,12,00
VTNVeteranos eSportslogo std.png03Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
2020,5,08,12,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,5,08,14,00
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png32Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Fri 8 MayFri 8 MayFri 8 May - Sat 9 May2020,5,08,12,00 - 2020,5,08,18,00
    
Fri 2020-05-08
Fri 2020-05-08
Fri 2020-05-08
2020,5,08,12,00
ETREternallogo std.png30Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP
2020,5,08,12,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png32Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
2020,5,08,14,00
FTWEFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.png13Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,5,08,14,00
VTNVeteranos eSportslogo std.png32Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
Sat 2020-05-09
2020,5,08,16,00
ETREternallogo std.png32Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
2020,5,08,18,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32Eternallogo std.pngETR
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 8 MayFri 8 MaySat 9 May2020,5,08,20,00 - 2020,5,08,20,00
    
Fri 2020-05-08
Fri 2020-05-08
Sat 2020-05-09
2020,5,08,20,00
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png30Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
DonKeY Esportslogo std.pngDonKeYFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE0 - 3
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZEternallogo std.pngETR0 - 3
DonKeY Esportslogo std.pngDonKeYKillabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZ0 - 3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWEEternallogo std.pngETR1 - 3
DonKeY Esportslogo std.pngDonKeYEternallogo std.pngETR0 - 3
Killabeez Esportslogo std.pngKBZFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE0 - 3
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKReds Gaminglogo std.pngReds3 - 0
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDPNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP3 - 0
Reds Gaminglogo std.pngRedsNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E1 - 3
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 0
Reds Gaminglogo std.pngRedsTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP0 - 3
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN3 - 0
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSEPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH0 - 3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE3 - 0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH0 - 3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH1 - 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE0 - 3
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTNUnit3klogo std.pngUT32 - 3
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCQart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE1 - 3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTNDefuse Clublogo std.pngDFC3 - 0
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE3 - 0
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTNQart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQHE3 - 0
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC3 - 0
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Eternallogo std.pngETRVeteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN1 - 3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP3 - 0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF0 - 3
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE2 - 3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTNPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH0 - 3
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE3 - 2
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Eternallogo std.pngETRTeam Dark Pirateslogo std.pngTDP3 - 0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKUnit3klogo std.pngUT33 - 2
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWEEternallogo std.pngETR1 - 3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTNKawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK3 - 2
Eternallogo std.pngETRVeteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN3 - 2
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFEternallogo std.pngETR3 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF3 - 0

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]