|
Latam Norte League Championship 2020 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Latam Norte |
Prize Pool | $ 1,700 |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Local |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Latin America |
Location | Latin America |
Start Date | 2020-08-21 |
End Date | 2020-09-06 |
Results | |
Winner | Team Smog |
Second | The SoulKingz |
Third | Purify Gaming |
Overview[]
LATAM North Championship 2020.
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Round Robin
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 2 teams in each group advance to Bracket Stage
- Bracket Stage
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 1,700 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 1,000 | 58.82% | Team Smog Academy | Thresh • Ruper • Slayer • Snoopy • Evadde |
2 | $ 450 | 26.47% | The SoulKingz | Kidd • JEnergy • MKendall • Leyenda • Rapidz • Xchango |
3 | $ 150 | 8.82% | Purify Gaming | Kenny • Amxyr • Kuki • JokerKun • LNxmaly • Kaoz |
4 | Artilery Gaming | Matute • Caos • Rafa • Savage • Legendah | ||
5-6 | Team Smog | AndovalAndres • Clamp • XTrA • DJ • Zeta • 1k | ||
Skull Cracker | SKylie • ITraDex • KB • KhaoZz • Tyreless • Kaizer • Chafo | |||
7-8 | Hayabusa Clan | JouLe • RA • Gonz • Staalk • Conker • Rain | ||
Artilery 593 | Don • Demental • Specter • Kaayser • Pain | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-12 | Toys Esports | Lewizz • Waltz • Meredy • Bozner • DioDecondz • Max | ||
Janus eSports | Toti • Pioji • AddriX • Lux • Revzo • Jxviixz | |||
Creative Gaming | Coti • Aqua • JumpeR • Combo • Coorsa • RH | |||
Wicked | GangsTerX • Lana • AnuBahhh • T1NMori • Danyx • Cleary • Indra | |||
13-16 | Team MM | Insa • Minato • Kuiper • Psycho • Rizzo • Muave • Vented | ||
Five Star Gaming | Eonfy • RJFunes • Streets • Hit • Damore • Bronci | |||
Viatta Gaming | Kao • Fapn • Geo • Amin • Predaa • Blameyy • Cloudzter | |||
LITEM | NaZeR • 96 • Tovirsh • Shax • Insane • Killua | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Team MM |
---|
|
Insa |
Minato |
Kuiper |
Psycho |
Rizzo |
Muave |
Vented |
The SoulKingz |
---|
|
Kidd |
Energy |
MKendall |
Leyenda |
Rapidz |
Xchango |
Janus eSports |
---|
|
Toti |
Pioji |
AddriX |
Lux |
Revzo |
Jxviixz |
Toy Esports |
---|
|
Lewizz |
Waltz |
Meredy |
Bozner |
DioSecondz |
Max |
LITEM |
---|
|
NaZeR |
96 |
Tovirsh |
Shax |
Insane |
Killua |
Viatta Gaming |
---|
|
Kao |
Fapn |
Geo |
Amin |
Predaa |
Blameyy |
Cloudzter |
Five Star Gaming |
---|
|
Eonfy |
RJFunes |
Streets |
Hit |
Damore |
Bronci |
Purify Gaming |
---|
|
Kenny |
Amxyr |
Kuki |
JokerKun |
LNxmaly |
Kaoz |
Artilery 593 |
---|
|
Don |
Demental |
Specter |
Kaayser |
Pain |
Wicked |
---|
|
GangsTerX |
Lana |
AnuBahhh |
T1NMori |
Danyx |
Cleary |
Indra |
Hayabusa Clan |
---|
|
JouLe |
RA |
Gonz |
Staalk |
Conker |
Rain |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group B[]
Standings | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | ||
1 | Skull Cracker | 3 - 0 | 100% |
2 | Artilery 593 | 2 - 1 | 67% |
3 | Janus eSports | 1 - 2 | 33% |
4 | Five Star Gaming | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group C[]
Standings | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | ||
1 | Soulkings Gaming | 3 - 0 | 100% |
2 | Team Smog | 2 - 1 | 67% |
3 | Creative Gaming | 1 - 2 | 33% |
4 | Viatta Gaming | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Bracket Stage[]
Schedule[]
VODs[]
VODs & Match Links |
---|