Latam Pro League/2018 Season/SteelSeries Summer League/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LPL SteelSeries Summer League 2018 Playoffs
2018 LPL SteelSeries Summer League.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerLatam Pro League
Sponsor(s)SteelSeries
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryArgentina Argentina
LocationBuenos Aires
Start Date2018-03-24
End Date2018-03-25
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerIsurus Gaminglogo std.pngIsurus Gaming
SecondAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAfterDark eSports
ThirdDynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming
FourthQuad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad Gaming

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Final Placings

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngIsurus Gaming FiriSanTyCoutiFenix
SilverRibbon.png 2 AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAfterDark eSports JaanoLenkRiiDynGZooner
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming BochaFedeSupraazzViceeN
CopperRibbon.png 4 Quad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad Gaming GroosoPinchaKravenReal
5-6 Absolute Zerologo std.pngAbsolute Zero ColomboNanZSpoksMeethax
FlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLess eSports FabriJoniSpaCentGabi
7-8 Santo Squadlogo std.pngSanto Squad LogiczLuchoMrkmReeDZy
Luxury Teamlogo std.pngLuxury Team FepzGonzaHemoplexStoop

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Region la.png1st Regular Season
Isurus Gaminglogo square.png

 Couti

 Fenix

 Firi

 SanTy
Region la.png 2nd Regular Season
Absolute Zerologo square.png

 Colombo

 Meethax

 NanZ

 Spoks
Region la.png 3rd Regular Season
Dynasty Gaminglogo square.png

 Bocha

 Fede

 Supraazz

 ViceeN
Region la.png 4th Regular Season
Quad Gaminglogo square.png

 Grooso

 Pincha

 Kraven

 Real
Region la.png 5th Regular Season
AfterDark eSportslogo square.png

 Jaano

 Lenk

 RiiDynG

 Zooner
Region la.png 6th Regular Season
Luxury Teamlogo square.png

 Fepz

 Gonza

 Hemoplex

 Stoop
Region la.png 1st Silver Challenge
Santo Squadlogo square.png

 Logicz

 Lucho

 Mrkm

 ReeDZy
Region la.png Winner Relegation
FlawLess eSportslogo square.png

 Fabri

 Gabi

 Joni

 SpaCent
1 Kitsune eSports roster is signed by Isurus Gaming.[1]

Results

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 24 Mar - Sun 25 MarSat 24 Mar - Sun 25 MarSun 25 Mar - Mon 26 Mar2018,3,24,15,30 - 2018,3,25,19,00
    
Sat 2018-03-24
Sat 2018-03-24
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,24,15,30
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png30FlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLess
2018,3,24,17,00
ISGIsurus Gaminglogo std.png30Santo Squadlogo std.pngSS
2018,3,24,18,30
QuadQuad Gaminglogo std.png03AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
2018,3,24,20,00
DynastyDynasty Gaminglogo std.png32Luxury Teamlogo std.pngLuxury
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,25,00,30
ISGIsurus Gaminglogo std.png31AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,25,13,00
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png03Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty
Mon 2018-03-26
2018,3,25,19,00
ISGIsurus Gaminglogo std.png30Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 24 Mar - Sun 25 MarSat 24 Mar - Sun 25 MarSun 25 Mar - Mon 26 Mar2018,3,24,21,30 - 2018,3,25,20,30
    
Sat 2018-03-24
Sat 2018-03-24
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,24,21,30
SSSanto Squadlogo std.png13Quad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,24,23,00
FlawLessFlawLess eSportslogo std.png32Luxury Teamlogo std.pngLuxury
Sun 2018-03-25
2018,3,25,14,30
AFDAfterDark eSportslogo std.png31FlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLess
Mon 2018-03-26
2018,3,25,16,00
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png13Quad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad
2018,3,25,17,30
QuadQuad Gaminglogo std.png23AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
2018,3,25,20,30
DynastyDynasty Gaminglogo std.png13AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 25 MarMon 26 MarMon 26 Mar2018,3,25,22,00 - 2018,3,25,22,00
    
Sun 2018-03-25
Mon 2018-03-26
Mon 2018-03-26
2018,3,25,22,00
ISGIsurus Gaminglogo std.png32AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZFlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLess3 - 0Link
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISGSanto Squadlogo std.pngSS3 - 0Link
Quad Gaminglogo std.pngQuadAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD0 - 3Link
Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynastyLuxury Teamlogo std.pngLuxury3 - 2Link
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISGAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD3 - 1Link
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZDynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty0 - 3Link
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISGDynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty3 - 0Link
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Santo Squadlogo std.pngSSQuad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad1 - 3Link
FlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLessLuxury Teamlogo std.pngLuxury3 - 2Link
AfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFDFlawLess eSportslogo std.pngFlawLess3 - 1Link
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZQuad Gaminglogo std.pngQuad1 - 3Link
Quad Gaminglogo std.pngQuadAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD2 - 3Link
Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynastyAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD1 - 3Link
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISGAfterDark eSportslogo std.pngAFD3 - 2Link

Media

Streams

Announcements

Articles

External links

References

  1. Con ese equipo, a la guerra - isurusgaming.com