MLG GameBattles/1000 Series/Europe/2019-06-30

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
MLG GameBattles 1000 Series EU 2019-06-30
GameBattles.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMLG GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 500
NumberofTeams69
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Date2019-06-30
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam Bsport
SecondVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

$500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 1,000 $ 500 Logo std.pngTeam Bsport DefragDqveeJoshhPeatieVortex
SilverRibbon.png 2 600 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants TojoRBraaainNiallSupeRSukry
Asen
SFRibbon.png 3-4 400 Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity DetainInsightBidzKezaCleanX
Logo std.pngLololololololoolllol BBConorChaaxterHawqehMadCatHarry
QF.png 5-8 300 QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH BladePredaxInfernalLumbastKolgaa
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders PuNiSammyOneyKatruSupraaz
Logo std.pngEwen on grapple DisarrayFusionzGenesisMapleMoose
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard Esport CrezaNatshayrizKYaKoZeeK
Show Additional Results

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
AfterShock Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riderslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
QLASHlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
The Atlas Lionslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Divinelylogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Singularitylogo square.png
 
 
 
 
TrainHard Esportlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Round 3
[x]
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Logo std.pngCRAC
0
Logo std.pngCLOW
0
AfterShock Esportslogo std.pngAFS
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
0
Logo std.pngASM1
0
Team Divinelylogo std.pngDIV
3
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
3
Logo std.pngSWEE
0
Logo std.png1K B
0
Logo std.pngENTE
3
Logo std.pngLE C
3
Socially eSportslogo std.pngSocially
0
Logo std.pngPART
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngIFUL
0
Logo std.pngWELC
0
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Logo std.pngSQUA
3
Logo std.pngPEAK
0
Logo std.pngPEOP
0
Logo std.pngEWEN
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
Logo std.pngAGAI
0
Logo std.pngBEST
3
Logo std.pngCI S
0
Logo std.pngC’ES
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Round 4
[x]
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
AfterShock Esportslogo std.pngAFS
0
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
3
Team Divinelylogo std.pngDIV
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
3
Logo std.pngENTE
0
Logo std.pngLE C
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngEWEN
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngBEST
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Round 5
<<
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
1
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngEWEN
0
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2
Semi Finals
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
0
Final
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
L
Logo std.pngBSPO
W
Round 4
[x]
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
AfterShock Esportslogo std.pngAFS
0
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
3
Team Divinelylogo std.pngDIV
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
3
Logo std.pngENTE
0
Logo std.pngLE C
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngEWEN
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngBEST
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Round 5
<<
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
1
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngEWEN
0
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2
Semi Finals
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
0
Final
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
L
Logo std.pngBSPO
W
Round 5
<<
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
1
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngEWEN
0
Logo std.pngLOLO
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2
Semi Finals
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngLOLO
0
Final
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
L
Logo std.pngBSPO
W

References[edit]