|
MLG GameBattles 2000 Series APAC 2017-01-15 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
NumberofTeams | 36 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Infinite Warfare |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Date | 2017-01-15 |
Results | |
Winner | Tainted Minds |
Second | eXcellence |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
Included maps and modes:
- Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
- Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
- Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback
Prize Pool[]
Place | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2,000 | Tainted Minds | Damage • Nimble • Zeuss • Denz |
2 | 1,200 | eXcellence | Rival • Macka • Flarez • Swiftaz0r |
3-4 | 800 | Mindfreak | BuZZO • Shockz • Fighta • Excite |
VerySoon | Eminence • Killerpie • Beastn • Bacabec | ||
5-8 | 600 | Chiefs Esports Club | Hopey • Dean • Lakie • Fate |
Awafi | JayTex • Envious • Carry • Azzi | ||
Rampage Gaming | RanGer • Greys • Bloo • Skywhite | ||
Esdhee Is A Host Lord | ogRocco • Khaslz • Esdhee • Middoh | ||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-16 | 400 | mmmkay | Chimpyy • Hammer • Nicckoo • Snowyz |
G5R11 | Guydra • Pixell • Spaydz • Tyson | ||
Senix eSports | Hyparrz • Kovacz • Rascovici • Templix | ||
BrownysBots | Browny • Cones • Perko • Snoopdify | ||
Michael Now 01-15 | Desmon • DwyLoW • Ritter • Sportsta | ||
4Synaptics | Dakksyy • Kenan • Jazer • Kylewok | ||
Hi... | DizmuLL • JoJo • Kystosys • ShonkyBravo | ||
pro points life | xChi • Entropjy • PotoatoWiFi • zVol | ||
17-32 | 200 | NiceGary | |
R!OT Gaming | Aviate • Dalerox • Lynximal • mifzor | ||
UnTamed eSports | Milleek • Nato • Puxxyy • Suupa | ||
Flex Esports | BALISTIC • Egypt • Keruji • JDoT | ||
HUSK Nation | Kronite • RobDog • Skillz • Vitzal | ||
We came as Rands | Conzy • SlantedPillow • Trish • Tempa | ||
WeNeedToScrim | BizR • Deadline • shoper • WhySoSmiley | ||
ANS | Meo • Onechance • Saundo • Sentiius | ||
Simple Gaming | Crazybots • Guner • Sader • Fabled | ||
Rise&GrindANZ | Divisive • JlonggunC • OgBANGA • LordEzy | ||
Nathan Hampton Fanclub | Bacen • Pastilz • Rhino • Rxmaye | ||
shape shifters | Aquatic • JaymoAndo • Paranoiid | ||
UnVeiL Gaming | SolidRain • Mysticreal • Xenon • spaz | ||
SHIFT64 | CameronLeverton • Kingtronics • Combat Snaps • Red Kelly | ||
TeamInvincibles | Absorb • Killer • Liquify • Zeus | ||
Draconic eSports Red | killa-hammer • KawaiiFresh • NeoN • Swifter | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
TM
3
CHF
3
MF
3
VERY
3
RG
3
UNVL
2
eX
3
Round 2
[x]
TM
3
CHF
3
MF
3
VERY
3
RG
3
eX
3
Round 3
<<
TM
3
CHF
2
MF
3
VERY
3
RG
2
eX
3
Round 4
TM
3
MF
2
VERY
1
eX
3
Round 5
TM
3
eX
2
Round 2
[x]
TM
3
CHF
3
MF
3
VERY
3
RG
3
eX
3
Round 3
<<
TM
3
CHF
2
MF
3
VERY
3
RG
2
eX
3
Round 4
TM
3
MF
2
VERY
1
eX
3
Round 5
TM
3
eX
2