MLG GameBattles 2000 Series AP 2017-11-26 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | MLG GameBattles |
Prize Pool | $ 500 |
NumberofTeams | 107 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | World War II |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Date | 2017-11-26 |
Results | |
Winner | Mindfreak |
Second | DELS |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
- Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
- Gridiron: Flak Tower, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
- Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas
Prize Pool[]
$ 500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 500 | 100% | 2,000 | Mindfreak | BuZZO • Shockz • Fighta • Denz |
2 | 1,200 | DELS | Excite • Dean • Lakie • Setzyy | ||
3-4 | 800 | SYF Gaming | Eminence • Bacabec • Tyson • Killerpie | ||
Tainted Minds | Damage • Nimble • Swifty • Swiftaz0r | ||||
5-8 | 600 | Frontline Esport | DizmuLL • Carry • Kytosys • Fati | ||
UnVeiL Gaming | SolidRain • Mysticreal • Xenon • RanGer | ||||
JBJR | Skrzm • Fate • Chilean • Zeuss | ||||
Awafi | Azzi • JayTex • Flarez • Perko | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 400 | The Awakening | Jake71 • Creative • Mizzinn • Richzy | ||
F7 | Guydra • Cruze • Spaydz • PotatoWiFi | ||||
Integral Nation | Hyparrz • Kovacz • Meo • TraumaAU | ||||
Athletico Esports | Zepa • Hopey • Rival • Macka | ||||
RageESC | EnabIe • Entjce • Middoh • Mifzor | ||||
Forbidden | Beastn • Riqz • Hafez • Kunjoh | ||||
Raincheck | Lordsome • Maljy • Kitty • Pixel | ||||
DX after a 2k | Fergz • InvincibleJake • JayZee • Claw | ||||
17-32 | 200 | Senix eSports | Fyre • Pastilz • Vuqe • Zito | ||
Vintage Gaming | Monstahh • Qrissy • Snoopdify • Viszions | ||||
gurnin | Azrrak • Cregan • Riddles • Slipahhh | ||||
Primitve and | ManySe • PoolClub • TKZL • zeeeeQ | ||||
BOT-G | Ghostly • Hooks • Phzeq • Rapids | ||||
3 ximers and a spud | Alight • Solarful • Tupacah • Trazi | ||||
Dynasty 18+ | Clikkz • Jolteonn • PXLS3Z • Trent | ||||
c9 xo | Kenaaan • Khalzd • Scrffy • Shuddahh | ||||
XXXXXXXXXXXXCV | Entity • Illuminatiy • Skyzr • Vstan | ||||
Pickupsquad | BRiita • Flanners • Koops • TrinityLuke | ||||
mlg 2k | Browny • Cones • Lampa • Mcckenna | ||||
Avarice Gaming | Future • Kompany • Oh My Faker • Skywhite | ||||
Zanshin CoD | Akra • Dommy • JanJan • Shy | ||||
yoda | HardscopeR • Immuune • ItsCurryKid • Laazzz | ||||
Jordans back | BizR • Rorgh • Deadline • WhySoSmiley | ||||
Deleted Gaming | Qrillex • Twitchy • Twoillusionz • Viisage | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Results[]
Round 1
[x]
MF
3
VIN
0
F7
3
FRNT
3
TM
3
iN
3
UNVL
3
ATH
3
AVA
0
DG
0
SYF
3
Round 2
[x]
MF
3
F7
0
FRNT
3
TM
3
iN
0
UNVL
3
ATH
0
SYF
3
Round 3
<<
MF
3
FRNT
0
TM
3
UNVL
0
SYF
3
Round 4
MF
3
TM
0
SYF
2
Round 5
MF
3
Round 2
[x]
MF
3
F7
0
FRNT
3
TM
3
iN
0
UNVL
3
ATH
0
SYF
3
Round 3
<<
MF
3
FRNT
0
TM
3
UNVL
0
SYF
3
Round 4
MF
3
TM
0
SYF
2
Round 5
MF
3