MLG GameBattles/Pro League Challenge/2018-02-25

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
MLG GameBattles Pro League Challenge 2018-02-25
GameBattles.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMLG GameBattles
Prize Pool$ 2,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2018-02-25
End Date2018-02-26
Results
WinnerGhost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming
SecondEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,50075%Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost GamingLacefieldMauxGodRxPandur
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50025%Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralSenderDiabolicaBeZy
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise NationLoonyTJHaLyMethodzGunless
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed ReserveJoeeRatedZer0Joshh
5-8Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning PandasGoonjarRoyaltyProtoXotic
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSportsBeehzyHollerFA5TBALLAKade
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone GamingBlfireHavokLegalMosh
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA OrangeNovaBelieveMayhemSpoof
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngTeam DAYCaRboNHuhdleDangLezGRVTY
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam VitalityWailersRiskiNZayroxMalls
Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho FoxAssaultFaccentoSaintsAqua
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam KaliberTheoryAccuracyChinoKenny
GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA BlueJohnnyStaminoSupremeAgilityEnvader
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa EternityRickyDecemateFeroBevils
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakBuZZOShockzFightaDenz
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
TeePee
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Pro League
Rise Nationlogo square.png

 Loony

 TJHaLy

 Methodz

 Gunless
North America 2nd Pro League
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png

 Scump

 FormaL

 Crimsix

 Karma
Europe 3rd Pro League
Red Reservelogo square.png

 Joee

 Rated

 Zer0

 Joshh
North America 4th Pro League
Team Kaliberlogo square.png

 Theory

 Accuracy

 Chino

 Kenny
North America 5th Pro League
Echo Foxlogo square.png

 Assault

 Faccento

 Saints

 Aqua
North America 6th Pro League
ERa Eternitylogo square.png

 Ricky

 Decemate

 Fero

 Bevils
Asia-Pacific 7th Pro League
Mindfreaklogo square.png

 BuZZO

 Shockz

 Fighta

 Denz
Europe 8th Pro League
Team Vitalitylogo square.png

 Wailers

 RiskiN

 Zayrox

 Malls
North America 1st 2K Pro Points
Lightning Pandaslogo square.png

 Goonjar

 Royalty

 Proto

 Xotic
North America 2nd 2K Pro Points
GGEA Orangelogo square.png

 Nova

 Believe

 Mayhem

 Spoof
North America 3rd 2K Pro Points
Morituri eSportslogo square.png

 Beehzy

 Holler

 FA5TBALLA

 Kade
North America 4th 2K Pro Points
Gone Gaminglogo square.png

 Blfire

 Havok

 Legal

 Mosh
North America 5th 2K Pro Points
Logo square.png

 CaRboN

 Huhdle

 DangLez

 GRVTY
North America 6th 2K Pro Points
Enigma6 Grouplogo square.png

 General

 Sender

 Diabolic

 aBeZy
North America 7th 2K Pro Points
GGEA Bluelogo square.png

 Johnny

 Stamino

 SupremeAgility

 Envader
North America 8th 2K Pro Points
Ghost Gaminglogo square.png

 Lacefield

 Maux

 GodRx

 Pandur

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Logo std.pngDAY
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
0
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
0
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
3
GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
1
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
3
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
0
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
2
Round 2
<<
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
3
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
1
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Round 3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Round 4
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Round 2
<<
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
3
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
1
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Round 3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Round 4
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2

References[edit]

  1. Prizes majorleaguegaming.com