Mobile Mayhem/2021 Season/Winter/North America/Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Mobile Mayhem Winter 2021 NA Qualifier
Mobile Mayhem.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMobile Mayhem
NumberofTeams14
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeLocal
GameMobile
TierOnline
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-01-02
End Date2021-01-10
Results
WinnerNova Esportslogo std.pngNova Esports
SecondZygnus Esportslogo std.pngZygnus Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Winter Season

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Nova Esportslogo std.pngNova EsportsPerisHSaxyLuissWestyBannedDeci
PlacementIcon2.png 2Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZygnus EsportsLoyalSthugZyraxZaiiJuustCortesJuust
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team Eleventylogo std.pngTeam EleventyDeEliMagoRavenWerooPepe
4Auralogo std.pngAuraMainMikeJingoFiveRebalo
5-6Logo std.pngLAGamingSnipezJesusAutomaticCodeineDaddy
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTragik EsportsAntoxTwitterLeoSpikerPengy
7-8Logo std.pngDynasty (Mobile Team)
Logo std.pngMeSeeks
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngDevious (Mobile Team)
Logo std.pngFiji
Logo std.pngPhantom Revoked
Logo std.pngVitro
13-14Logo std.pngTruly
Logo std.pngVanguard (Mobile Team)
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Eleventylogo std.png11TY
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDEVI
2
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTRGK
0
Auralogo std.pngAURA
2
Logo std.pngPHAN
0
Logo std.pngVANG
0
Logo std.pngVITR
2
Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZYG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDYNA
2
Logo std.pngLAGA
0
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
2
Logo std.pngMESE
0
Logo std.pngFIJI
2
Logo std.pngSUIG
1
Losers Bracket
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTRGK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPHAN
2
Logo std.pngVANG
0
Logo std.pngLAGA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMESE
2
Logo std.pngTRUL
0
Round 2
Team Eleventylogo std.png11TY
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Auralogo std.pngAURA
2
Logo std.pngVITR
0
Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZYG
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
2
Logo std.pngFIJI
0
Logo std.pngFIJI
0
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTRGK
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
2
Logo std.pngPHAN
0
Logo std.pngVITR
0
Logo std.pngLAGA
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Logo std.pngMESE
2
Round 3
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTRGK
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Logo std.pngLAGA
2
Logo std.pngMESE
1
Round 4
Team Eleventylogo std.png11TY
2
Auralogo std.pngAURA
0
Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZYG
2
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
1
Auralogo std.pngAURA
2
Tragik Esportslogo std.pngTRGK
0
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
2
Logo std.pngLAGA
1
Round 5
Team Eleventylogo std.png11TY
0
Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZYG
3
Auralogo std.pngAURA
0
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
2
Round 6
Team Eleventylogo std.png11TY
0
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
2
Grand Final
Zygnus Esportslogo std.pngZYG
1
Nova Esportslogo std.pngNOVA
3

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]