NGL/2019/Open Cup/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< NGL
Jump to: navigation, search
NGL Open Cup 2019
Qualifier 1
NGL Open Cup 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNGL
NumberofTeams32
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2019-08-26
End Date2019-08-28

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 32 teams
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5
  • Top 2 teams qualify to Finals
  • 30 remaining teams are placed in Qualifier 2

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX Esports Club CrisTDrunkzPrawNSorwareStirpeeh
Sinisters Esportslogo std.pngSinisters Esports AlfoonBullerEriKBooMReeaLZappy
SFRibbon.png 3-4 Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVeteranos eSports CRZYInsanoLupizVidalYankeh
Mental EC4 Gaminglogo std.pngMental EC4 Gaming ApoloKleinzSK7TantahTokyo
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngIntensity EC xOniooNGamerVMNexterzGutixViCCaR
Logo std.pngSilent Killers AntidhoZFussionPeL8xRoTooXpiry
Team Gaming Paragonlogo std.pngTG Paragon BuRRnDafaakkHyzenPepitasRebuLL
Logo std.pngDBX Esports Club KelowaRekyZapihPaboloZanaK
Show Additional Results

Results[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngMITO
3
Logo std.pngSEJM
0
Logo std.pngRUNE
2
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
3
Logo std.pngESPE
W
Logo std.pngDEAT
L
Logo std.pngETAR
1
Logo std.pngINTE
3
Logo std.pngMARE
0
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
3
Logo std.pngGD E
3
Logo std.pngSHAR
1
Logo std.pngKOLL
2
Logo std.pngSILE
3
Logo std.pngMSE
2
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Logo std.pngGEO
W
Mental Gaminglogo std.pngMental
L
Logo std.pngCYCL
0
Sinisters Esportslogo std.pngSNT
3
Logo std.pngDURE
0
Logo std.pngRYZI
3
Team Gaming Paragonlogo std.pngTGP
3
Logo std.pngTIME
0
Logo std.png7VEN
L
Logo std.pngYAKU
W
Logo std.pngDBX
3
Logo std.pngFEEL
1
Logo std.pngINVI
3
Logo std.pngSNAK
0
Logo std.pngADK
0
Logo std.pngEC4
3
Round 2
Logo std.pngMITO
L
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
W
Logo std.pngESPE
2
Logo std.pngINTE
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
3
Logo std.pngGD E
0
Logo std.pngSILE
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
0
Logo std.pngGEO
0
Sinisters Esportslogo std.pngSNT
3
Logo std.pngRYZI
0
Team Gaming Paragonlogo std.pngTGP
3
Logo std.pngYAKU
L
Logo std.pngDBX
W
Logo std.pngINVI
0
Logo std.pngEC4
3
Round 3
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
W
Logo std.pngINTE
L
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
3
Logo std.pngSILE
0
Sinisters Esportslogo std.pngSNT
3
Team Gaming Paragonlogo std.pngTGP
1
Logo std.pngDBX
1
Logo std.pngEC4
3
Round 4
Qualification Match
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
0
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
3
Qualification Match
Sinisters Esportslogo std.pngSNT
3
Logo std.pngEC4
0

References[edit]