NGL/2020 Season/Dream Division/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< NGL
Jump to: navigation, search
NGL Dream Division 2020 Playoffs
NGL Dream Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
ChallToWin
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-06-29
End Date2020-06-30
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerDefuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse Club
SecondGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming
ThirdDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSports
FourthNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 Empire

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse Club BaAcKKarmaFlyNitroPinguuLYango
SilverRibbon.png 2 Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming NaaNozGlobaaLDarKahVersusPiTiX
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDark Sun eSports GagonsYTKReedyWasteedLokyDreaMzy
CopperRibbon.png 4 Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 Empire BHconcRukaMadLioNNebuRPica
5-6 For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFor The Win Evolution VarandasMarkyBredaMacGabVortexPT
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFlying Unicorns AdxmGBorTeXGeNiiuZMaxedZMonster

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
BYE
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
0
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
BYE
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
3
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
BYE
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
Round 2
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
0
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
0
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFU
0
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
3
Round 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2
Round 4
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
2
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
1
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
3
Grand Final
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Mon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Wed 1 Jul2020,6,29,11,00 - 2020,6,30,16,00
    
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
2020,6,29,11,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png30For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,6,29,11,00
DSEDark Sun eSportslogo std.png30Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,6,29,14,30
FUFlying Unicornslogo std.png03Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFC
Tue 2020-06-30
2020,6,29,16,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png03Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,16,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png32Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Mon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunMon 29 Jun - Tue 30 JunTue 30 Jun - Wed 1 Jul2020,6,29,17,30 - 2020,6,30,17,30
    
Mon 2020-06-29
Mon 2020-06-29
Tue 2020-06-30
2020,6,29,17,30
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png31For The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE
2020,6,29,17,30
FUFlying Unicornslogo std.png03Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
2020,6,29,19,00
GRNGranit Gaminglogo std.png32Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,17,30
DSEDark Sun eSportslogo std.png13Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN
[showhide]
Grand Final
Tue 30 JunTue 30 JunWed 1 Jul2020,6,30,19,00 - 2020,6,30,19,00
    
Tue 2020-06-30
Tue 2020-06-30
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,6,30,19,00
DFCDefuse Clublogo std.png31Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE3 - 0
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSENative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 0
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFUDefuse Clublogo std.pngDFC0 - 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE0 - 3
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCDark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSE3 - 2
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNFor The Win Evolutionlogo std.pngFTWE3 - 1
Flying Unicornslogo std.pngFUNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E0 - 3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNNative 2 Empirelogo std.pngN2E3 - 2
Dark Sun eSportslogo std.pngDSEGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN1 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDFCGranit Gaminglogo std.pngGRN3 - 1

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]