NGL/2020 Season/Masters Division/Finals

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NGL Masters Division 2020 Finals
NGL Masters Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
Sponsor(s)Red Computer
ChallToWin
Prize Pool€ 4,000
NumberofTeams4
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Spain
Start Date2020-07-15
End Date2020-07-17
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTW
SecondEternallogo std.pngEternal
ThirdRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens Esports
FourthPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Top 4 teams from overall standings
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 2,00050%Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTWSXNNYVoltrixKidzZFlasHAlexis
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 1,00025%Eternallogo std.pngEternalDaniDrumpzenvdiaNFussionTorress
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 70017.5%Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsPuNiReskiASupeRSukryYaKo
4€ 3007.5%Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRBuller

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
2
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
Losers' Bracket
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
1
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Round 2
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
0
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Grand Final
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Wed 15 Jul - Thu 16 JulWed 15 Jul - Thu 16 JulThu 16 Jul2020,7,15,15,00 - 2020,7,16,14,45
    
Wed 2020-07-15
Wed 2020-07-15
Thu 2020-07-16
2020,7,15,15,00
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png23Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2020,7,15,16,15
RECRavens Esports Clublogo std.png32Eternallogo std.pngETR
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
2020,7,16,14,45
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Thu 16 JulThu 16 JulThu 16 Jul - Fri 17 Jul2020,7,16,13,30 - 2020,7,16,16,00
    
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
2020,7,16,13,30
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png13Eternallogo std.pngETR
Fri 2020-07-17
2020,7,16,16,00
RECRavens Esports Clublogo std.png03Eternallogo std.pngETR
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 17 JulFri 17 JulSat 18 Jul2020,7,17,15,00 - 2020,7,17,15,00
    
Fri 2020-07-17
Fri 2020-07-17
Sat 2020-07-18
2020,7,17,15,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32Eternallogo std.pngETR

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF2 - 3KranielUriVod
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRECEternallogo std.pngETR3 - 2KranielUriVod
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC3 - 2Don De GentesUriVod
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHEternallogo std.pngETR1 - 3Don De GentesUriVod
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRECEternallogo std.pngETR0 - 3Don De GentesUriVod
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFEternallogo std.pngETR3 - 2KranielUriVod

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]