NGL/2020 Season/Masters Division/Stage 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NGL Masters Division 2020 Stage 1 Playoffs
NGL Masters Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
Sponsor(s)Red Computer
ChallToWin
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-04-01
End Date2020-04-08
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
SecondEternallogo std.pngEternal
ThirdTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTW
FourthRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRSukry
PlacementIcon2.png 2Eternallogo std.pngEternalASAGagonsYHyzznMaxedZBuRRn
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTWSXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaVisions
4Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsDrumpzFussioNiTorresPepitasSuperpollo
5Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii KiwisAetherAlfoonGlaaixZappyAntidhoZ
6XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX EsportsCrisTGeleSorwareGamerVMPeL8

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
2
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
0
Semifinals
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
1
Finals
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Fifth-Place Match
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
1
Third-Place Match
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 1 AprWed 1 AprThu 2 Apr2020,4,01,17,00 - 2020,4,01,18,15
    
Wed 2020-04-01
Wed 2020-04-01
Thu 2020-04-02
2020,4,01,17,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png23Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,4,01,18,15
RECRavens Esports Clublogo std.png30XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 2 AprThu 2 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,17,00 - 2020,4,02,18,15
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,17,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png23Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,4,02,18,15
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png31Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
[showhide]
Fifth-Place Match
Thu 2 AprThu 2 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,16,00 - 2020,4,02,16,00
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,16,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png31XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Thu 2 AprFri 3 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,22,00 - 2020,4,02,22,00
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,22,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 8 AprWed 8 AprThu 9 Apr2020,4,08,19,00 - 2020,4,08,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-08
Wed 2020-04-08
Thu 2020-04-09
2020,4,08,19,00
ETREternallogo std.png13Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKEternallogo std.pngETR2 - 3Don De GentesKranielVod
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRECXLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX3 - 0Don De GentesKranielVod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFEternallogo std.pngETR2 - 3KranielUriVod
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC3 - 1KranielUriVod
[showhide]
Fifth-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKXLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX3 - 1
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC3 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Eternallogo std.pngETRPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH1 - 3Don De GentesUriVod

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]