NGL/2020 Season/Masters Division/Stage 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NGL Masters Division 2020 Stage 1 Playoffs
NGL Masters Division.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming League
Sponsor(s)Red Computer
ChallToWin
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Spain
LocationSpain
Start Date2020-04-01
End Date2020-04-08
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
SecondEternallogo std.pngEternal
ThirdTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngParagon FTW
FourthRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming ReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRSukry
SilverRibbon.png 2 Eternallogo std.pngEternal ASAGagonsYHyzznMaxedZBuRRn
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTeam Paragon FTW SXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaVisions
CopperRibbon.png 4 Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens Esports Club DrumpzFussioNiTorresPepitasSuperpollo
5 Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii Kiwis AetherAlfoonGlaaixZappyAntidhoZ
6 XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX Esports Club CrisTGeleSorwareGamerVMPeL8

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
2
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
0
Semifinals
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
2
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
1
Finals
Eternallogo std.pngETR
1
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Fifth-Place Match
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
1
Third-Place Match
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPF
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 1 AprWed 1 AprThu 2 Apr2020,4,01,17,00 - 2020,4,01,18,15
    
Wed 2020-04-01
Wed 2020-04-01
Thu 2020-04-02
2020,4,01,17,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png23Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,4,01,18,15
RECRavens Esports Clublogo std.png30XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 2 AprThu 2 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,17,00 - 2020,4,02,18,15
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,17,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png23Eternallogo std.pngETR
2020,4,02,18,15
PSHPushing Gaminglogo std.png31Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
[showhide]
Fifth-Place Match
Thu 2 AprThu 2 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,16,00 - 2020,4,02,16,00
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,16,00
KWKKawaii Kiwislogo std.png31XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Thu 2 AprFri 3 AprFri 3 Apr2020,4,02,22,00 - 2020,4,02,22,00
    
Thu 2020-04-02
Fri 2020-04-03
Fri 2020-04-03
2020,4,02,22,00
TPFTeam Paragon For The Winlogo std.png32Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 8 AprWed 8 AprThu 9 Apr2020,4,08,19,00 - 2020,4,08,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-08
Wed 2020-04-08
Thu 2020-04-09
2020,4,08,19,00
ETREternallogo std.png13Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKEternallogo std.pngETR2 - 3Don De GentesKranielVod
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRECXLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX3 - 0Don De GentesKranielVod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFEternallogo std.pngETR2 - 3KranielUriVod
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSHRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC3 - 1KranielUriVod
[showhide]
Fifth-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWKXLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX3 - 1
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Paragon For The Winlogo std.pngTPFRavens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC3 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Eternallogo std.pngETRPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH1 - 3Don De GentesUriVod

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]