National Gaming Events/Season 10/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
National Gaming Events Season 10 Playoffs
NGElogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNational Gaming Events
Prize Pool$ 4,000
NumberofTeams12
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-05-24
End Date2020-05-25
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerCarnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Gaming
SecondLogo std.pngPDHM Gold
ThirdTheory Nationlogo std.pngTheory Nation
FourthLogo std.pngSly Movements

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 3 from each group qualified from Group Play

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 4,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,50062.5%Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage GamingRyzaPureNightmareGunsiiiDruxy
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 1,00025%Logo std.pngPDHM GoldUliFLawLesSMindInfinitLuke
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 50012.5%Theory Nationlogo std.pngTheory NationShockzyYammyZBYadabarAUTOSNLESS
4Logo std.pngSly MovementsSudsGusBirdyKunnWisdomFuel
5-6Logo std.pngRevivedHQQztipDraMatticJoHancevStridevJettKenobi
PDHM Gaminglogo std.pngPDHM GamingChuflaHRellixKilfeedWhizHusk
7-8Logo std.pngAuto Tac SprintNoysiiFameDiamondConTcMKaTaNi
Logo std.pngLightsOut GamingReformNebLodigidyHeighterNoahHyrdo
Show Additional Placements
9-12Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCharlotte PhoenixLuNaTiCSawcerDekkosJaKeStaindSpekcy
Brainless eSportslogo std.pngBrainless eSportsHybridousAsportoKuhlectTrajicFudge
Logo std.pngScript eSportsJDemptionResetDecimateDupinDyce
Team Villainouslogo std.pngTeam VillainousLightningTischXerrtzAtomMorty
Hide Additional Placements

Playoffs MVP[edit]

Player Overall K/D Hardpoint K/D Domination K/D S&D K/D Reference
[[]]

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

1 Logo std.pngSly Movements replaced Prydelogo std.pngPryde.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngAUTO
W
BYE
PDHM Gaminglogo std.pngPDHM
W
Logo std.pngLIGH
L
Logo std.pngPDHM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSCRI
L
Logo std.pngSLY
W
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
BYE
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
L
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Brainless eSportslogo std.pngBrain
W
BYE
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngLIGH
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSCRI
W
BYE
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
W
BYE
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngAUTO
L
PDHM Gaminglogo std.pngPDHM
W
Logo std.pngPDHM
W
Logo std.pngSLY
L
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
L
Brainless eSportslogo std.pngBrain
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Brainless eSportslogo std.pngBrain
L
Logo std.pngLIGH
W
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Logo std.pngSCRI
L
Logo std.pngSLY
W
Charlotte Phoenixlogo std.pngCLT
L
Logo std.pngAUTO
W
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
L
Round 3
Logo std.pngLIGH
L
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Logo std.pngSLY
W
Logo std.pngAUTO
L
Round 4
PDHM Gaminglogo std.pngPDHM
L
Logo std.pngPDHM
W
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Logo std.pngREVI
L
PDHM Gaminglogo std.pngPDHM
L
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Logo std.pngREVI
L
Logo std.pngSLY
W
Round 5
Logo std.pngPDHM
L
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
W
Logo std.pngSLY
L
Round 6
Logo std.pngPDHM
W
Theory Nationlogo std.pngTN
L
Grand Final
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Logo std.pngPDHM
L

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]