PinGuiN Brothers Tournament 2019

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
PinGuiN Brothers Tournament 2019
PBT2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPinGuiNPL
Dziukens
k1kS
Sponsor(s)PinGuiNPL
Prize Pool€ 588Best of 5
NumberofTeams22
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Poland
LocationPoland
Start Date2019-01-26
End Date2019-01-27
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngRated Esports
SecondMartial Punishmentlogo std.pngMartial Punishment
ThirdLogo std.pngCosmic Energy
Logo std.pngXbox Beasts

Overview[edit]

  • 22 teams
  • Prize Pool: PLN 2,500 = €583
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3/Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 588 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 47079.93%Logo std.pngRated EsportsClimateSiarraDiMaTlZMvP PiotrHHenryy
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 11820.07%Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMartial PunishmentVoxh7ShaiinZ09FluffyFrogenZxchxrlLimitedI
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngCosmic EnergyJanaseQAf3cionRayGunnyTo VizionMMiLLeK
Logo std.pngXbox BeastsBajojajoooAnim aEnvlllFFaulkyQquty
5-6Logo std.pngDiamond eSportseMr JKazuuPLSaftigertod YTRaDioActiv PainRejackZz YTDarkknight4526
Logo std.pngVoid TeamNight74Huntercr7-rm dadMaryn 10BartDeBossKiLL3R Beleber
7-8Logo std.pngReDz ClanMoDz-PonyMoDz NeVeRSamuel 020S1cko1233MoDz-Star
Logo std.pngUnlucky GamingLogic hNKrysp Aquaxxlipa02MaksdyrdaPatriot G22
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngKokz Teamseba08143MortimerXdszczawik08Oskar100plabuk1205
Logo std.pngPolish LegionsylaSS84LarkyCreativeLegenaToJaTrusia188Hawajska6
Logo std.pngTaken Clanantek202BaxetrDomino96 PLKamper1- -PLWolfPlayingGames
Logo std.pngYaHooLiGaNshooligan PeELhooligan ebcorejantar1995-plWoofyEuv-Bling-v
13-16Logo std.pngKarpieKrasna PLDolar2603AgentSpecjalnyXxLukaszxX1985Terminator1331
Logo std.pngLubiszToSuk#S3smil3S3LTSStachu1906PLDriver102635wOszczuthcrewSqr3byk DDK
Logo std.pngMirasyEUSeweryn-16WizZ 96TryHardSteelMikser1504FrEsHh qs
Logo std.pngVentoresHolender- -PLEpicbexalalaPLlolDarekINDbladyszyTheBucek
17-22Logo std.pngIHaveSwaGiMarjed7lukaszg 10szymkusKosa13goTic
Logo std.pngMariansAlchamiBalu84PLDawidSMS13LukasVanZdzRubens11941
Logo std.pngNieWylewamyZaKołnierzChadPlayerZielu 84luka chorzowthecallmeSNOQByku96 PL
Logo std.pngRhino SquadWafelinio 13 VYECBDUQcanizares863McScope360DuhuTeam
Logo std.pngSweaty Wolveslimak kluczwilkuu PLpatryklanga786Patlycjamosiahshipley
Logo std.pngTeam FCRBezimiennikLobeznoXx CFranksubsetFelixXxsergiokiller1
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngKARP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngVENT
0
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPOLI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLUBI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMIRA
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngKOKZ
W
BYE
Logo std.pngYAHO
0
Logo std.pngRATE
2
Logo std.pngVOID
W
BYE
Logo std.pngFCR
0
Logo std.pngNIEW
2
Logo std.pngIHAV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngDIAM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngTAKE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngREDZ
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
0
Logo std.pngRHIN
W
BYE
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngMARI
0
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngVENT
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngMIRA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngYAHO
W
Logo std.pngFCR
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngSWEA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMARI
W
From Winners Bracket
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
3
Logo std.pngCOSM
1
From Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngXBOX
0
Logo std.pngRATE
2
Round 2
Logo std.pngKARP
0
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
2
Logo std.pngPOLI
0
Logo std.pngLUBI
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngKOKZ
0
Logo std.pngRATE
2
Logo std.pngVOID
2
Logo std.pngNIEW
0
Logo std.pngIHAV
0
Logo std.pngDIAM
2
Logo std.pngTAKE
1
Logo std.pngREDZ
2
Logo std.pngRHIN
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngRHIN
0
Logo std.pngVENT
2
Logo std.pngTAKE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngIHAV
0
Logo std.pngMIRA
2
Logo std.pngNIEW
0
Logo std.pngYAHO
2
Logo std.pngKOKZ
2
Logo std.pngFCR
0
Logo std.pngLUBI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPOLI
2
Logo std.pngSWEA
0
Logo std.pngKARP
2
Logo std.pngMARI
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
0
Logo std.pngRATE
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngVENT
0
Logo std.pngTAKE
2
Logo std.pngMIRA
0
Logo std.pngYAHO
2
Logo std.pngKOKZ
2
Logo std.pngLUBI
0
Logo std.pngPOLI
2
Logo std.pngKARP
0
Grand Final
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
1
1
Logo std.pngRATE
3
3
Round 4
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
0
Logo std.pngRATE
2
Logo std.pngVOID
2
Logo std.pngDIAM
0
Logo std.pngREDZ
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngTAKE
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
2
Logo std.pngYAHO
0
Logo std.pngREDZ
2
Logo std.pngKOKZ
1
Logo std.pngDIAM
2
Logo std.pngPOLI
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
1
Logo std.pngREDZ
1
Logo std.pngDIAM
2
Round 6
Martial Punishmentlogo std.pngMP
2
Logo std.pngRATE
1
Logo std.pngVOID
0
Logo std.pngCOSM
2
Logo std.pngVOID
0
Logo std.pngXBOX
2
Logo std.pngRATE
2
Logo std.pngDIAM
0

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]