SFCO/2018 Season/European Challenger/Season 1/Last Chance Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
SFCO European Challenger 2018 Season 1 - Last Chance Qualifier
2018 SFCO European Challenger.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Date2018-05-19
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngbAgency.Aeria
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOvertime A
Logo std.pngKsK.Alliance
Logo std.pngGenesis
Logo std.pngLakers

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 and Best of 5 Series
  • Top 5 teams qualify for Season 1 Playoffs

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngbAgency.AeriaDRASKOHiTaZyWivennZayzo
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOvertime AAbuzahNeyazReeFleXSwearZo
Logo std.pngKsK.AllianceFlekoRZ1TidoVisTa
Logo std.pngGenesisHadokModerNRomainBRubiz
Logo std.pngLakers
6Logo std.pngnKaDosmosHyPeRKayzerMess
7-8Logo std.pngTH UnleashAlpokeGraMsKlaaytonLethos
Logo std.pngGaming As An ArtAskovicDattixSaskia
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngLondon.Arsenic
Logo std.pngDayBreak
Logo std.pngH5B-Inspired
Logo std.pngPunchline
13-16Logo std.pngOserv.Revolt
Logo std.pngWS 4Talents
Logo std.pngWS Hyzer
Logo std.pngBFT.TEST
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngBAGE
W
Logo std.pngBFT.
L
Logo std.pngPUNC
1
Logo std.pngTH U
2
Logo std.pngLAKE
2
Logo std.pngH5B-
1
Logo std.pngWS H
0
Logo std.pngNKA
2
Logo std.pngKSK.
2
Logo std.pngDAYB
0
Logo std.pngWS 4
1
Logo std.pngGENE
2
Logo std.pngOSER
0
Logo std.pngGAMI
2
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
2
Logo std.pngLOND
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngLOND
W
Logo std.pngOSER
L
Logo std.pngWS 4
1
Logo std.pngDAYB
2
Logo std.pngWS H
0
Logo std.pngH5B-
2
Logo std.pngPUNC
W
Logo std.pngBFT.
L
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngBAGE
3
Logo std.pngTH U
0
Logo std.pngLAKE
0
Logo std.pngNKA
3
Logo std.pngKSK.
3
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngGAMI
0
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3
Logo std.pngLAKE
2
Logo std.pngLOND
1
Logo std.pngTH U
2
Logo std.pngDAYB
1
Logo std.pngGAMI
2
Logo std.pngH5B-
0
Logo std.pngGENE
2
Logo std.pngPUNC
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngLAKE
3
Logo std.pngTH U
2
Logo std.pngGAMI
0
Logo std.pngGENE
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngBAGE
0
Logo std.pngNKA
3
Logo std.pngKSK.
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
Logo std.pngKSK.
3
Logo std.pngLAKE
Logo std.pngNKA
0
Logo std.pngGENE
Round 5
Logo std.pngBAGE
Q
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
Q
Logo std.pngKSK.
Q
Logo std.pngGENE
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngBAGE
3
Logo std.pngTH U
0
Logo std.pngLAKE
0
Logo std.pngNKA
3
Logo std.pngKSK.
3
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngGAMI
0
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngLAKE
2
Logo std.pngLOND
1
Logo std.pngTH U
2
Logo std.pngDAYB
1
Logo std.pngGAMI
2
Logo std.pngH5B-
0
Logo std.pngGENE
2
Logo std.pngPUNC
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngLAKE
3
Logo std.pngTH U
2
Logo std.pngGAMI
0
Logo std.pngGENE
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngBAGE
0
Logo std.pngNKA
3
Logo std.pngKSK.
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
Logo std.pngKSK.
3
Logo std.pngLAKE
Logo std.pngNKA
0
Logo std.pngGENE
Round 5
Logo std.pngBAGE
Q
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
Q
Logo std.pngKSK.
Q
Logo std.pngGENE
Q
5th Place Match
Logo std.pngLAKE
3
Logo std.pngNKA
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]