SFCO/2018 Season/European Challenger/Season 1/Stage 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
SFCO European Challenger 2018 Season 2 - Stage 2
2018 SFCO European Challenger.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 4,000
NumberofTeams48
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2018-02-24
End Date2018-02-25
Results
WinnerRedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRedWorld Hope
SecondOvertime Academylogo std.pngOvertime A

2018 SFCO European Challenger Stage 2 is the second stage of the Season 1 of the offline amateur circuit operated by SFCO.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 and Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 2,00050%160RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRedWorld HopeZaaQHyDraMelkorizK
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 1,20030%150Overtime Academylogo std.pngOvertime APuentaAbuzahCoBraReeFleX
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 80020%140Logo std.pngeXTrem.RevealBasKoSparkoKIIZYYSSJ4RZ1
4130Logo std.pngeVenings eSportSatsukyBlunkyZeyKZeyZiaSAMA
5-6120Logo std.pngPlaZa.NakamasjeremzDraskooBuntaflyyer
Logo std.pngOverKill.CosmoCoCoViprGeGeWany
7-8110Logo std.pngSensoriABriskMaasteyOzooXSpyker
Logo std.pngClutch.WeaVersErozenDAMSSKIZeraxeAdex
Show Additional Placements
9-12100Logo std.pngTeam sevenNetyLewqoSlenDrMteK
Logo std.pngPunchlineOpak vidoc7warryGlorioousnKartel
Logo std.pngOserv.eSportSwiiKyyLuckySparkmanZayD
Logo std.pngBH3.SeNseiMoonDreaMzSheyziMaaKS
13-1690Logo std.pngDelirium.zPunishTwinkiShinixAzerkBurni
Ripper eSportslogo std.pngRipper eSportsArdiiiMykeelcacawteKemzy
Logo std.pngEnupsiaKreeZyNydroZikayJokoninho
Logo std.pngDelliriumWizzyModjoMatkossXElyXo
17-2480Logo std.pngTriscove.StayrizeSaqaMeziaRasevZeeko
Logo std.pngLegacy.SpotlessSharkyMB7NeiXOoOraNnoRFK
Logo std.pngAkhena.DYSPhAzurNaanoRuzzlKetzo
Logo std.pngCoDi.ShinraAlbanKereziNizaaBANGGGunzyyJunihar
Logo std.pngDank Meme SquadBazzLeBackWardBayNbdy-FeedKenthooo
Logo std.pngB3LA SaintsKoRoSiFNayoFlozeRewea
Logo std.pngAluzis EsportBrolyyZoroKossKronos
Logo std.pngorKs.RelapseWaGaTaxSuprezBoboJiJox
25-3270Logo std.pngClutch InSayedKiingFiireNaykyZTKDjazzyWaZaaa
Logo std.pngUnsymeriaDekmnItornnnNer0d--Unchyy
Logo std.pngOverLess.eSportSeynoMelyozSunshyyyAkho
Logo std.pngHuB.SinhealthyQeeZyLuZiaVinsseyTowaaK
Logo std.pngZoorig BodenseeSmallnavyBomberoNostraALOhhhSaiyajin
Logo std.pngKore FearlessKaymahacciumhayceNatix
Logo std.pngSpawn e-SportTeyknKMiJeKTNostro 4oldQual10ity
Logo std.pngeXelenceModernRubizHadokBaiquero
33-4860Logo std.pngTeam 4DownMxgmaaaEdsteedDiizKARelooww
Logo std.pngTrainHard.HazzVisTaZayzoMahnyLayster
Logo std.pngOctopusSekraaMaraQJeacharZekas
Logo std.pngExary.eSportZarohMinzihPivotNanipal
Logo std.pngSublimDakyTerapieTerapieAdorno
Logo std.png4TizDigitalzPunshiFRDabendoFRGucciGunshi
Logo std.pngVenture eSportVenumJaaykKravshXulimi
Logo std.pngIn7ense.GGWesorKaYnkayzerKriiva
Zoorig eSportlogo std.pngZoorig eSportswissRAAH7DaplyetgseedsFaiiD NeXo
Logo std.pngAnarchy.FactoryPikaZakiiLokazLokito
Logo std.pngHsD.SavageLethosPurpleMazekNagha
Logo std.pngUKBSaiifaZdlaaYaazWeehSaylerrsss
Logo std.pngShineMaxopayCurzNazodiVaanqho
Logo std.pngAura.InspireTidoNagazFairyTwix
Logo std.pngWarthox eSportSayRissSunzyDogmaaTiger
Logo std.pngHawk e-sportdrylrrMolotovMolotovMalibuuAB
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngrizK

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1]

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Due to the large size of the Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full Bracket

Round 1
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
2
Logo std.pngHUB.
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Logo std.pngCODI
0
Logo std.png4TIZ
0
Logo std.pngPUNC
2
Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDELI
2
Logo std.pngAKHE
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngLEGA
0
Logo std.pngOCTO
0
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
2
Logo std.pngTRAI
L
Logo std.pngENUP
W
Logo std.pngEVEN
2
Logo std.pngSEVE
0
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngEXEL
0
Logo std.pngORKS
0
Logo std.pngEXTR
2
Logo std.pngAURA
1
Ripper eSportslogo std.pngRipp
2
Logo std.pngBH3.
2
Logo std.pngSHIN
0
Logo std.pngDELI
2
Logo std.pngKORE
0
Logo std.pngHSD.
1
Logo std.pngPLAZ
2
Logo std.pngANAR
1
Logo std.pngOSER
2
Logo std.pngTRIS
2
Zoorig eSportlogo std.pngZoorig
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngSEVE
2
Logo std.pngCLUT
0
Logo std.pngUNSY
1
Logo std.pngLEGA
2
Logo std.pngAKHE
2
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.pngCODI
2
Logo std.pngHUB.
1
Logo std.pngZOOR
1
Logo std.pngDANK
2
Logo std.pngB3LA
2
Logo std.pngKORE
1
Logo std.pngSPAW
1
Logo std.pngALUZ
2
Logo std.pngORKS
2
Logo std.pngEXEL
1
From Winners Bracket
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
3
Logo std.pngEXTR
0
From Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngEVEN
1
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3
Round 2
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
2
Logo std.pngCLUT
0
Logo std.pngPUNC
2
Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDELI
0
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
2
Logo std.pngENUP
0
Logo std.pngEVEN
2
Logo std.pngSENS
1
Logo std.pngEXTR
2
Ripper eSportslogo std.pngRipp
1
Logo std.pngBH3.
2
Logo std.pngDELI
1
Logo std.pngPLAZ
2
Logo std.pngOSER
2
Logo std.pngTRIS
0
Logo std.pngTRIS
0
Logo std.pngSEVE
2
Logo std.pngDELI
2
Logo std.pngLEGA
0
Ripper eSportslogo std.pngRipp
2
Logo std.pngAKHE
1
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngCODI
1
Logo std.pngENUP
2
Logo std.pngDANK
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngB3LA
1
Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDELI
2
Logo std.pngALUZ
1
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Logo std.pngORKS
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3
Logo std.pngEXTR
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSEVE
2
Logo std.pngDELI
0
Ripper eSportslogo std.pngRipp
1
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngENUP
1
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Delirium Esportlogo std.pngDELI
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Grand Final
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
W
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
L
Round 4
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
3
Logo std.pngPUNC
0
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3
Logo std.pngEVEN
1
Logo std.pngEXTR
3
Logo std.pngBH3.
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
3
Logo std.pngOSER
2
Logo std.pngEVEN
2
Logo std.pngSEVE
0
Logo std.pngPUNC
0
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngOSER
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngBH3.
0
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngEVEN
3
Logo std.pngSENS
1
Logo std.pngOVER
3
Logo std.pngCLUT
1
Round 6
RedWorld Hopelogo std.pngRW H
3
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
1
Logo std.pngEXTR
3
Logo std.pngPLAZ
0
Logo std.pngEVEN
3
Logo std.pngPLAZ
0
Logo std.pngOVER
1
Overtime Academylogo std.pngOVT A
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]