SFCO/Championnat de France/2017 Season/IW/Season 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW Playoffs
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams10
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryFrance France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2017-05-06
End Date2017-05-07
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondOvertime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime


Overview

Format

  • Group Stage:
    • 2 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 3 Series
  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series (Best of 3 Series only for Loser's Round 2)

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Throwback, Breakout
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes StikersBreszyZaaQrizK
SilverRibbon.png 2 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport AbuzahYuuzLCoBraKunZaa
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem D3L1V3RHyDraSenKaDynastie
CopperRibbon.png 4 EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVenings Cosmopolitain JeremzGegeXenoNMeltick
5-6 WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWanteD 4seen SpectrooNeyooZeykVrizix
Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSceptos Lunacy MasteyRainWazzyeActium
7-8 ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia Sigma KahaMeerjyGandjaHusky
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngNothing zPunish AzerkAzXPlyShiniXSinQaA
9-10 Spyra.EzoRialogo std.pngSpyra.EzoRia ReziaxLaysterHaskoPraax
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVenings Ex7 AdeXRaZiahRyzzorStorm

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Region eu.png 1st SFCO Points
RedWorld Syneslogo square.png

 Ystikers

 Breszy

 ZaaQ

 RizK
 
Region eu.png 2nd SFCO Points
Team Requiemlogo square.png

 D3L1V3R

 HyDra

 SenKa

 Dynastie
 
Region eu.png 3rd SFCO Points
Overtime eSportlogo square.png

 Abuzah

 YuuzL

 CoBra

 KunZaa
 
Region eu.png 4th SFCO Points
Logo square.png

 Spectroo

 Neyoo

 Zeyk

 Vrisix
 
Region eu.png 5th-6th SFCO Points
Nothing zPunishlogo square.png

 ShiniX

 Azerk

 SinQaA

 AzXPly
 
Region eu.png 5th-6th SFCO Points
Spyra.EzoRialogo square.png

 Reziax

 Layster

 Hasko

 Praax
 
Region eu.png 7th SFCO Points
Logo square.png

 Kaha

 Meerjy

 Gandja

 Husky
 
Region eu.png 8th SFCO Points
Logo square.png

 Jeremz

 Gege

 XENON

 Meltick
 
Region eu.png 9th SFCO Points
EVenings Ex7logo square.png

 AdeX

 RaZiah

 Ryzzor

 Storm
 
Region eu.png 10th SFCO Points
Logo square.png

 Mastey

 Rain

 Wazzye

 Actium
 

Results

Group Stage

Group 1
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes 4 - 0 100% 8 - 1 89%
2 Logo std.pngeVenings Cos 3 - 1 75% 7 - 2 78%
3 WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWanteD 4seen 2 - 2 50% 4 - 4 50%
4 Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngNothing zPunish 1 - 3 25% 2 - 7 22%
5 EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVenings Ex7 0 - 4 0% 1 - 8 11%
[]
Group 1 Matches
WtD 4seenWanteD 4seenlogo std.png 2 0 EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
N zPNothing zPunishlogo std.png 0 2 EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
RW SRedWorld Syneslogo std.png 2 0 EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
WtD 4seenWanteD 4seenlogo std.png 2 0 Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
RW SRedWorld Syneslogo std.png 2 1 EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
eVe Ex7EVenings Ex7logo std.png 1 2 Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
RW SRedWorld Syneslogo std.png 2 0 Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
eVe CosEVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.png 2 0 WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
RW SRedWorld Syneslogo std.png 2 0 WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
eVe CosEVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.png 2 0 EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
Group 2
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem 4 - 0 100% 8 - 1 89%
2 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport 3 - 1 75% 7 - 2 78%
3 Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSceptos Lunacy 2 - 2 50% 4 - 6 40%
4 ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia Sigma 1 - 3 25% 3 - 7 30%
5 Spyra.EzoRialogo std.pngSpyra.EzoRia 0 - 4 0% 2 - 8 20%
[]
Group 2 Matches
OvertimeOvertime eSportlogo std.png 2 0 Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
Spyra.EzoRiaSpyra.EzoRialogo std.png 1 2 ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
RequiemTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 0 Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
OvertimeOvertime eSportlogo std.png 2 0 Spyra.EzoRialogo std.pngSpyra.EzoRia
RequiemTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 0 ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
SLSceptos Lunacylogo std.png 2 1 Spyra.EzoRialogo std.pngSpyra.EzoRia
RequiemTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 0 Spyra.EzoRialogo std.pngSpyra.EzoRia
ELusiaELusia Sigmalogo std.png 0 2 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime
RequiemTeam Requiemlogo std.png 2 1 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime
ELusiaELusia Sigmalogo std.png 1 2 Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL

Bracket

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Round 2
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Grand Final

Media

Stream

References

  1. IW rules sfco-esport.com

External links

External Content