SFCO/Championnat de France/2017 Season/IW/Season 1/SFCO Challenger IW 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW 1
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 3,320
NumberofTeams25
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMonthly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2017-01-21
End Date2017-01-22
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondWanteD EUlogo std.pngWanteD EU
ThirdAmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmpleX.NASA
FourthSlide Nilverslogo std.pngSlide Nilvers

Overview[edit]

Non-Eligibility[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 3,320 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,68050.6%150RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld SynesStikersBreszyZaaQDynastie
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 1,00030.12%140WanteD EUlogo std.pngWanteD EUJayZTSycoJoshSammo
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 64019.28%130AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmpleX.NASAJeremzz4KunZaaLiGhTzZekna
4120Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSlide NilversTaaqzKAIZENNSpykerSwearZo
5-6110CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCompleT EsportKKobraMiSaANeoZzYGMeNaCeDjoo
Logo std.pngStayLine.RuthlessMadaDaaywiSCobraSSanq
7-8100WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWanteD ArKaneSlashyBanksDarkDeaR
Logo std.png4seenSpectrooNeyooRaZiAhSINQAA
Show Additional Placements
9-1290Indiana Alcyonlogo std.pngIndiana Alcyon
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVenings Ex7
Logo std.pngLockdown
Logo std.pngSquad Supra
13-1680Logo std.pngManGK
Logo std.pngB3LA-Antaria
Logo std.pngzPunish.Jva
Logo std.pngInSame Rewen
17-2470Logo std.pngCurV.vLord
Logo std.pngSuNY TEAM
Logo std.pngErax.Venacity
Logo std.pngOsterity.CoD
Logo std.pngEzoRia
Logo std.pngSenseS.VFGang
Logo std.pngKaptiv
Logo std.pngTeam TSD
2570Logo std.pngF4X Frag
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 2nd place
WanteD EUlogo square.png

 JayZT

 Syco

 Josh

 Sammo
Europe 3rd place
AmpleX.NASAlogo square.png

 Jeremzz4

 KunZaa

 LiGhTz

 Zekna
Europe 5th-6th place
Logo square.png

 KKobra

 MiSaA

 NeoZzYG

 MeNaCeDjoo
Europe 5th-6th place
Logo square.png

 Mada

 DaaywiS

 Cobra

 SSanq
Europe 7th-8th place
WanteD ArKanelogo square.png

 Slashy

 Banks

 Dark

 DeaR
Europe 7th-8th place
Logo square.png

 Spectroo

 Neyoo

 RaZiAh

 SINQAA

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngINSA
BYE
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
2
Logo std.png4SEE
2
Logo std.pngSUNY
0
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
2
Logo std.pngF4X.
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
BYE
Indiana Alcyonlogo std.pngIND.A
2
Logo std.pngERAX
0
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
BYE
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngOSTE
0
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
BYE
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
Logo std.pngMANG
2
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
BYE
Logo std.pngZPUN
0
Logo std.pngSTAY
2
Logo std.pngCURV
BYE
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Logo std.pngLOCK
BYE
Logo std.pngTSD
0
Logo std.pngEVEN
2
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngB3LA
Logo std.pngSUNY
2
Logo std.pngF4X.
0
BYE
Logo std.pngERAX
BYE
Logo std.pngOSTE
BYE
Logo std.pngEZOR
BYE
Logo std.pngZPUN
BYE
Logo std.pngKAPT
BYE
Logo std.pngTSD
From Winners Bracket
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
From Losers Bracket
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngINSA
0
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
3
Logo std.png4SEE
2
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
3
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Indiana Alcyonlogo std.pngIND.A
3
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
3
Logo std.pngSENS
0
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
3
Logo std.pngMANG
2
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
2
Logo std.pngSTAY
3
Logo std.pngCURV
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
2
Logo std.pngEVEN
3
Logo std.pngCURV
1
Logo std.pngB3LA
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
3
Logo std.pngSUNY
0
Logo std.pngMANG
3
Logo std.pngERAX
2
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
Logo std.pngOSTE
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
3
Logo std.pngEZOR
2
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngZPUN
3
Logo std.pngINSA
3
Logo std.pngKAPT
1
Logo std.png4SEE
3
Logo std.pngTSD
1
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
2
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
Logo std.pngLOCK
3
Logo std.pngMANG
0
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
Logo std.pngSQUA
3
Logo std.pngZPUN
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
Logo std.png4SEE
3
Grand Final
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
2
Round 4
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
3
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
0
Indiana Alcyonlogo std.pngIND.A
1
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
3
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
0
Logo std.pngSTAY
3
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngEVEN
0
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
Indiana Alcyonlogo std.pngIND.A
1
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
3
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Logo std.pngEVEN
2
Logo std.png4SEE
3
Round 5
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWtD Ar
0
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
3
Logo std.png4SEE
2
Round 6
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.N
3
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
1
Logo std.pngSTAY
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngSTAY
1
WanteD EUlogo std.pngWtD EU
3
Slide Nilverslogo std.pngSLDE
3
CompleT Esportlogo std.pngCOMP
0

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Event rules sfco-esport.com

External links[edit]

External Content[edit]