We're currently performing an overhaul of our entire tournament results system so results will be missing from team and player pages for a while, and there may be some errors on tournament pages. Please bear with us as we complete this update.

SFCO/Championnat de France/2017 Season/IW/Season 1/SFCO Challenger IW 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW 2
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 4,500
NumberofTeams32
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMonthly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2017-02-18
End Date2017-02-19
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondTempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT eSport
ThirdOvertime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime
FourthWanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWanteD 4seen

Overview[edit]

Non-Eligibility[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,500 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 150 € 2,000 RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes StikersBreszyZaaQDynastie
SilverRibbon.png 2 140 € 1,500 TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT eSport rizKHyDraD3L1V3RMaat
BronzeRibbon.png 3 130 € 1,000 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport AbuzahMeltickYuuzLAntooo
CopperRibbon.png 4 120 WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWanteD 4seen SpectrooNeyooRaZiAhSINQAA
5-6 110 AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmpleX.NASA Jeremzz4KunZaaLiGhTzHeePs
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia Sigma BurniiKahaMeerjyTeKen
7-8 100 EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVenings Cosmopolitain FlowCocoonrgegeWanyZams
Logo std.pngEzoRia HHaskoLaysTeerPraaXRomzer
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 2nd place
TempesT eSportlogo square.png

 rizK

 HyDra

 D3L1V3R

 Maat
Europe 3rd place
Overtime eSportlogo square.png

 Abuzah

 Meltick

 YuuzL

 Antooo
Europe 4th place
Logo square.png

 Spectroo

 Neyoo

 RaZiAh

 SINQAA
Europe 5th-6th place
AmpleX.NASAlogo square.png

 Jeremzz4

 KunZaa

 LiGhTz

 HeePs
Europe 5th-6th place
Logo square.png

 Burnii

 Kaha

 Meerjy

 TeKen
Europe 7th-8th place
Logo square.png

 FlowCocoo

 nrgege

 Wany

 Zams
Europe 7th-8th place
Logo square.png

 HHasko

 LaysTeer

 PraaX

 Romzer

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngUNIX
0
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
2
Logo std.pngUSUA
2
Logo std.pngOKUM
1
Logo std.pngECLY
0
Logo std.pngEZOR
2
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.NASA
2
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
Logo std.pngKOAL
2
Logo std.pngKAGE
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
0
Logo std.pngREDV
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Logo std.pngINVD
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
0
Logo std.pngB3LA
2
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Logo std.pngGRYF
0
Logo std.pngNAKA
2
Logo std.pngYOUN
0
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
2
Game Fistlogo std.pngGF
1
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
2
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
2
Logo std.pngNELV
0
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
2
Logo std.pngAVEN
0
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngMIX
0
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngUNIX
1
Logo std.pngOKUM
0
Logo std.pngECLY
0
Logo std.pngLOCK
1
Logo std.pngKAGE
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
1
Logo std.pngINVD
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
1
Logo std.pngGRYF
0
Logo std.pngYOUN
1
Game Fistlogo std.pngGF
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Logo std.pngNELV
0
Logo std.pngAVEN
1
Logo std.pngMIX
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
3
From Winners Bracket
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
0
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
3
From Losers Bracket
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 2
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
3
Logo std.pngUSUA
0
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.NASA
3
Logo std.pngKOAL
1
Logo std.pngREDV
3
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
3
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngNAKA
0
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
3
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
3
Logo std.pngSENS
1
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
3
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
3
Logo std.pngUNIX
1
Logo std.pngSENS
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
2
Logo std.pngNAKA
2
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Logo std.pngEVOL
3
Logo std.pngZPUN
0
Logo std.pngKOAL
1
Logo std.pngYOUN
0
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
3
Logo std.pngUSUA
1
Logo std.pngAVEN
3
Logo std.pngEZOR
3
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 3
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
0
Logo std.pngSENS
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Logo std.pngEVOL
1
Logo std.pngKOAL
1
Logo std.pngSQUA
3
Logo std.pngAVEN
0
Logo std.pngEZOR
3
Grand Final
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
2
2
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
3
Round 4
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
0
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.NASA
3
Logo std.pngREDV
1
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
3
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
3
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
0
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
3
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
3
Logo std.pngSENS
2
Logo std.pngREDV
2
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
0
Logo std.pngEZOR
3
Round 5
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Logo std.pngEZOR
0
Round 6
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.NASA
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
3
TempesT eSportlogo std.pngTempesT
3
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
0
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
3
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
2
AmpleX.NASAlogo std.pngAmp.NASA
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Montages[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Event rules sfco-esport.com

External links[edit]

External Content[edit]