SFCO/Championnat de France/2017 Season/IW/Season 1/SFCO Challenger IW 3

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW 3
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
Prize Pool€ 4,000
NumberofTeams31
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMonthly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryFrance France
LocationPierrelaye
Start Date2017-04-08
End Date2017-04-09
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondTeam Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem
ThirdOvertime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime
FourthLogo std.pngSyntic eSports


Overview[edit]

Non-Eligibility[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,000 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 300 € 2,000 RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes StikersBreszyZaaQrizK
SilverRibbon.png 2 280 € 1,300 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem D3L1V3RHyDraSenKaDynastie
BronzeRibbon.png 3 260 € 700 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport MeltickYuuzLKunZaaCoBra
CopperRibbon.png 4 240 Logo std.pngSyntic eSports BowsterELPAPPIRushLFeatry
5-6 220 EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVenings Cosmopolitain WanynrgegeXenoNZams
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVenings Ex7 AdeXNewveredRaZiahRyzzor
7-8 200 ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia Sigma KahaMeerjyGandjaVrizix
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngNothing zPunish AzerkAzXPlyShiniXSinQaA
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st place
RedWorld Syneslogo square.png
 Ystikers
 Breszy
 ZaaQ
 rizK
Europe 2nd place
Team Requiemlogo square.png
 D3L1V3R
 HyDra
 SenKa
 Dynastie
Europe 3rd place
Overtime eSportlogo square.png
 Meltick
 YuuzL
 CoBra
 KunZaa
Europe 5th-6th place
Logo square.png
 Wany
 nrgege
 Zams
 XENON
Europe 5th-6th place
EVenings Ex7logo square.png
 AdeX
 Newvered
 RaZiah
 Ryzzor
Europe 7th-8th place
Logo square.png
 Kaha
 Meerjy
 Gandja
 Vrizix
Europe 7th-8th place
Nothing zPunishlogo square.png
 Azerk
 AzXPly
 ShiniX
 SinQaA

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngSPAZ
2
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
2
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngSENZ
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
2
Logo std.pngINS.
0
Logo std.pngREDV
0
Logo std.pngONS'
2
Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
2
Logo std.pngSTL
0
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
2
Logo std.pngEXEP
0
Logo std.pngEXAD
1
Logo std.pngSYNT
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Logo std.pngENEX
0
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
1
Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown
2
Logo std.pngSPYR
2
Logo std.pngHK
0
Logo std.pngINNO
0
Logo std.pngREVA
2
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
2
Logo std.pngNEDL
0
Logo std.pngANTH
2
Logo std.pngLAND
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngSQUA
FF
Logo std.pngSYNE
3
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngSENZ
0
Logo std.pngINS.
3
Logo std.pngREDV
3
Logo std.pngSTL
0
Logo std.pngEXEP
0
Logo std.pngEXAD
3
Logo std.pngENEX
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
3
Logo std.pngHK
0
Logo std.pngINNO
3
Logo std.pngNEDL
1
Logo std.pngLAND
3
From Winners' Bracket
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngSYNT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Round 2
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Logo std.pngSPAZ
0
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
1
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
2
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
1
Logo std.pngONS'
0
Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
2
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
2
Logo std.pngSYNT
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown
0
Logo std.pngSPYR
2
Logo std.pngREVA
0
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
2
Logo std.pngANTH
1
Logo std.pngREVA
W
BYE
Logo std.pngANTH
3
Logo std.pngSYNE
0
Logo std.pngSYNT
3
Logo std.pngINS.
0
Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown
3
Logo std.pngREDV
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Logo std.pngEXAD
1
Logo std.pngONS'
0
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
3
Logo std.pngSPAZ
0
Logo std.pngINNO
3
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
3
Logo std.pngLAND
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngREVA
3
Logo std.pngANTH
1
Logo std.pngSYNT
3
Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown
1
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
2
Logo std.pngINNO
2
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
3
Grand Final
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
0
Round 4
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
0
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
1
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
3
Logo std.pngSPYR
1
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
3
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
3
Logo std.pngREVA
0
Sceptos Lunacylogo std.pngSL
1
Logo std.pngSYNT
3
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
0
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Logo std.pngSPYR
0
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
3
Round 5
ELusia Sigmalogo std.pngELusia
2
Logo std.pngSYNT
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
3
Nothing zPunishlogo std.pngN zP
1
Round 6
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
3
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
0
EVenings Ex7logo std.pngeVe Ex7
1
Logo std.pngSYNT
3
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
EVenings Cosmopolitainlogo std.pngeVe Cos
0

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Event rules sfco-esport.com

External links[edit]

External Content[edit]