SFCO/Championnat de France/2017 Season/IW/Season 1/SFCO Challenger IW Online

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Championnat de France SFCO S1 Challenger IW Online
SFCO Championnat de France 2017.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSFCO
NumberofTeams25
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2017-03-12
End Date2017-03-12
Results
WinnerRedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes
SecondTeam Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem
ThirdOvertime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime
Logo std.pngInSaFe Squad


Overview[edit]

Non-Eligibility[edit]

Eligibility[edit]

Only players from SFCO Challenger IW 1 & SFCO Challenger IW 2 or registered to SFCO Challenger IW 3.

Format[edit]

  • Bracket
    • Double Elimination

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes: [2]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Points Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 75 RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRedWorld Synes StikersBreszyZaaQrizK
SilverRibbon.png 2 65 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem D3L1V3RHyDraSenKaDynastie
SFRibbon.png 3-4 55 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport AbuzahMeltickYuuzLAntooo
Logo std.pngInSaFe Squad eAntoooDepaaKaizenSwearZo
QF.png 5-8 45 Logo std.pngKaptiv BreizhixKySzRAAZzLETroZen
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen Insame FenixYuuzerSSaftyJxcko
WanteD ArKanelogo std.pngWanteD ArKane BladeCNXNDarKSlashyStormYo
WanteD.Unitedlogo std.pngWanteD.United DRAKNatshaySWAZNNNSwenZT4NK
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st place
RedWorld Syneslogo square.png

 Ystikers

 Breszy

 ZaaQ

 rizK
Europe 2nd place
Team Requiemlogo square.png

 D3L1V3R

 HyDra

 SenKa

 Dynastie
Europe 3rd-4th place
Logo square.png

 KAIZENN

 Swearzz

 DepaaZT

 eAntooo
Europe 3rd-4th place
Overtime eSportlogo square.png

 Abuzah

 Meltick

 YuuzL

 Antooo
Europe 5th-8th place
Logo square.png

 Breizhix

 KySz

 RAAZzLE

 TroZen
Europe 5th-8th place
Rewen Insamelogo square.png

 Fenix

 Yuuzer

 SSafty

 Jxcko
Europe 5th-8th place
WanteD ArKanelogo square.png

 BladeCNXN

 DarK

 Slashy

 StormYo
Europe 5th-8th place
WanteD.Unitedlogo square.png

 DRAK

 Natshay

 SWAZNNN

 SwenZT4NK

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngECLY
0
Logo std.pngOKUM
1
Logo std.pngEZOR
2
WanteD 4seenlogo std.pngWtD 4seen
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
2
Logo std.pngTSD
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
2
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
2
Logo std.pngEVEN
0
Logo std.pngMIX
1
Logo std.pngLUNA
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Logo std.pngINNO
0
Logo std.pngB3LA
0
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
BYE
Logo std.pngINSA
BYE
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
BYE
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
BYE
Logo std.pngELUS
BYE
Logo std.pngWEPL
BYE
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
BYE
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
1
2
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
2
Logo std.pngELUS
0
Logo std.pngWEPL
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngKAPT
2
Logo std.pngEZOR
1
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
Logo std.pngREDV
0
Logo std.pngZPUN
1
2
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
2
Logo std.pngSQUA
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
AmpleX Alcyonlogo std.pngAmp Al
1
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
2
Logo std.pngELUS
0
Logo std.pngWEPL
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngKAPT
0
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
2
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
0
Logo std.pngINSA
2
Rewen Insamelogo std.pngRewen
0
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
2
Round 4
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
3
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
0
Logo std.pngINSA
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3
Round 5
Team Requiemlogo std.pngREQ
1
RedWorld Syneslogo std.pngRW S
3

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

Announcements[edit]

External Links[edit]

External Content[edit]

  1. SFCO Statement twitter.com
  2. Event rules sfco-esport.com