SLE Meltdown 2016

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
SLE Meltdown 2016
SLE.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerSouth Lan Event
Meltdown
ESWC
Prize Pool€ 1,800
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
France
LocationFrance
Start Date2016-03-12
End Date2016-03-13
Results
WinnerTeam-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
SecondTeam Gamoniaclogo std.pngTeam Gamoniac
ThirdLogo std.pngOne game.W4L

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 Teams; 4 Teams per Pool.
    • Best of 3 series.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Double Elimination.
    • Best of 3 series during Round 1 of Winners and Losers.
    • Best of 5 series during all other rounds.
  • All matches are played on patch 1.07

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 € 1,000 Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC GetsomTonyJ'sZayroxLogan
SilverRibbon.png 2 € 500 Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngTeam Gamoniac GaidenMeskaYooMaTiidoc
BronzeRibbon.png 3 € 300 Logo std.pngOne game.W4L AstaGAxOLeiLeiNassgul

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 3-0 6-0
2. Logo std.pngSigma Fr 2-1 4-2
3. Logo std.pngClutch eSports 1-2 2-4
4. Logo std.pngTeam Sud 0-3 0-6
Group A Matches
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngSUD
CLUTLogo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngSIGM
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngSIGM
SUDLogo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngCLUT
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCLUT
SIGMLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngSUD
Group B
1. Logo std.pngOne game.W4L 3-0 6-1
2. Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngTeam Gamoniac 2-1 5-2
3. Logo std.pngReality 1-2 2-4
4. Logo std.pngLes Viok's 0-3 0-6
Group B Matches
GamoniacTeam Gamoniaclogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngREAL
ONE Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngLES
GamoniacTeam Gamoniaclogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngLES
REALLogo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngONE
GamoniacTeam Gamoniaclogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngONE
LES Logo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngREAL

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Logo std.pngLES
0
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
2
Logo std.pngCLUT
0
Logo std.pngONE
2
Logo std.pngSUD
0
Logo std.pngSIGM
2
Logo std.pngREAL
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngCLUT
2
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngREAL
2
Logo std.pngSUD
0
Round 2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
0
Logo std.pngONE
3
Logo std.pngSIGM
0
Logo std.pngSIGM
3
Logo std.pngCLUT
0
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
3
Logo std.pngREAL
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSIGM
1
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
3
Round 4
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Logo std.pngONE
0
Logo std.pngONE
2
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
3
Grand Final
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
2

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Content[edit]

References[edit]