Toronto Ultra/2020 Season/Northern Rivals

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals 2020
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerToronto Ultra
Sponsor(s)Bell
Prize Pool$ 15,500
NumberofTeams43
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryCanada Canada
LocationCanada
Start Date2020-03-28
End Date2020-03-29
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngYessirr
SecondMorituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSports
ThirdLogo std.pngGood Minions
FourthLogo std.pngTeam Madness

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination when 8 teams remain
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 13,500 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 4,500 Logo std.pngYessirr XoticGoonjarRoyaltyDiamondcon47
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 2,500 Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSports HollerBeehzyJimboArchivzMohak
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 2,000 Logo std.pngGood Minions FigureKushpointVerbKyuhmJanabi
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 1,500 Logo std.pngTeam Madness LuuonStormzZestiGrundeeDeAngello
5-6 $ 1,000 Logo std.pngCanadian Geese WhiteFangAoixnMeaRRemyfyRiskky
Logo std.pngInfinity North ZirvusZarrowzCiampaSwavyistSubby
7-8 $ 500 Logo std.pngSeenas Hard Carries GrizzleSeenaAbilityKanmanYungBakedPotato
Logo std.pngBig Bodies StunexzRinoNabeCrozurePrimz
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngYESS
W
Logo std.png!PB
L
Logo std.pngSG H
L
Logo std.pngNOTH
W
Logo std.pngCANA
W
Logo std.pngCANA
L
Logo std.pngATOM
L
Logo std.pngWARZ
W
Logo std.pngGOOD
W
Logo std.pngPEEV
L
Logo std.pngWR T
L
Logo std.pngUNLI
W
Logo std.pngSEEN
W
Logo std.pngSOLA
L
Logo std.pngENIG
L
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngNEXT
W
Logo std.pngETI
L
Logo std.pngBIG
W
Logo std.pngYESS
L
Logo std.pngGUNU
W
Logo std.pngCHET
L
Logo std.pngRAPT
L
Logo std.pngMADN
W
Logo std.pngINFI
W
Logo std.pngYORK
L
Logo std.png2020
L
Logo std.pngRAPT
W
Logo std.pngNOPA
W
Logo std.pngOPTI
L
Logo std.pngTDOT
L
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngYESS
W
Logo std.pngNOTH
L
Logo std.pngCANA
W
Logo std.pngWARZ
L
Logo std.pngGOOD
W
Logo std.pngUNLI
L
Logo std.pngSEEN
W
Logo std.pngLAST
L
Logo std.pngNEXT
L
Logo std.pngBIG
W
Logo std.pngGUNU
L
Logo std.pngMADN
W
Logo std.pngINFI
W
Logo std.pngRAPT
L
Logo std.pngNOPA
L
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
W
Round 4
Logo std.pngYESS
Q
Logo std.pngCANA
Q
Logo std.pngGOOD
Q
Logo std.pngSEEN
Q
Logo std.pngBIG
Q
Logo std.pngMADN
Q
Logo std.pngINFI
Q
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngYESS
3
Logo std.pngCANA
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Logo std.pngSEEN
0
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngSEEN
0
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Round 2
Logo std.pngYESS
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
Logo std.pngMADN
0
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngCANA
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngMADN
2
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngYESS
3
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
1
Grand Final
Logo std.pngYESS
3
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com