Toronto Ultra/2020 Season/Northern Rivals II

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals II 2020
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals 2 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerToronto Ultra
Prize PoolC$ 5,000
NumberofTeams44
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Canada
LocationCanada
Start Date2020-04-30
End Date2020-05-01
Results
WinnerUnjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustified
SecondAthaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

C$ 5,000 CAD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 C$ 2,000 Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustified Gaming BeehzyHoller47ArchivsJimbo
SilverRibbon.png 2 C$ 1,250 Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming KushpointDiamondconFLawLesSMedica7eGudnite
BronzeRibbon.png 3 C$ 750 Logo std.pngTeam Madness LuuonJSTwixGrundeeZestiMackaPackaz
CopperRibbon.png 4 C$ 500 Logo std.pngInfinity North CiampaZarrowzYosemiteRecordsSubby
5-6 C$ 250 Logo std.pngKeep Fighting WonderzJanabiDeangeiioScuhfeyStormz
Senior Originlogo std.pngSenior Origin FigureVorrtyFarmaVerbKuyhmm
7-8 Logo std.pngReturn of the Canadian WhiteFangMeaRZSNRemyfyRiskyyAoixn
Logo std.pngDrake Fan Club TunesHowiePhiendHaemyyVozy

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
3
Logo std.pngWARZ
0
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Logo std.png6IXS
0
Logo std.pngRETU
2
Logo std.pngDRAK
3
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Logo std.pngCLOW
0
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Logo std.png!PB
0
Logo std.pngSEEN
3
Logo std.pngN2L
2
Senior Originlogo std.pngSO
3
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngTIMB
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngEL N
0
Logo std.pngRETU
3
Logo std.png6IXS
0
Logo std.pngWARZ
3
Logo std.pngTIMB
0
Logo std.pngDEMO
3
Logo std.pngN2L
3
Logo std.pngILLU
0
Round 2
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Logo std.pngDRAK
2
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Logo std.pngSEEN
0
Senior Originlogo std.pngSO
3
Logo std.pngMADN
2
Logo std.pngSEEN
0
Logo std.pngRETU
3
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngWARZ
1
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Logo std.pngDEMO
1
Logo std.pngDRAK
3
Logo std.pngN2L
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngRETU
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Logo std.pngDRAK
1
Round 4
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
3
Logo std.pngKEEP
1
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Senior Originlogo std.pngSO
0
Logo std.pngKEEP
1
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Senior Originlogo std.pngSO
1
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Round 5
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
1
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngINFI
1
Round 6
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
3
Logo std.pngMADN
0
Grand Final
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]