We're currently performing an overhaul of our entire tournament results system so results will be missing from team and player pages for a while, and there may be some errors on tournament pages. Please bear with us as we complete this update.

Toronto Ultra/2020 Season/Northern Rivals III

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals III 2020
Toronto Ultralogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerToronto Ultra
Prize PoolC$ 5,000
NumberofTeams51
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Canada
LocationCanada
Start Date2020-05-30
End Date2020-05-31
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngO Canada
SecondLogo std.pngToronto Team

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

C$ 5,000 CAD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 C$ 2,000 Logo std.pngO Canada DiamondConLuridXoticRoyaltyMedicates
SilverRibbon.png 2 C$ 1.250 Logo std.pngToronto Team GudniteFarMaMindFLawLesSKushpoint
BronzeRibbon.png 3 C$ 750 Logo std.pngBowlcutbilly HollerArchivsJimboBiddCilantro
CopperRibbon.png 4 C$ 500 Logo std.pngCanadian Geese WhiteFangMeaRAoixnRiskyCareless
5-6 C$ 250 Logo std.pngInfinity North YosemiteCiampaZarrowzRecordsSubby
Logo std.png4thMarksTheSpot FigureKyuhmQuahserBoardySmack
7-8 Logo std.png3 ScuhfeyWonderzPhiendTunesStormz
Logo std.pngTeam Madness LuuonZestiJSTwixGrundeeLenny

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngBOWL
3
Logo std.pngFLOW
0
Logo std.png3
2
Logo std.png4THM
3
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngRAY
0
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Logo std.pngWARL
1
Logo std.pngO CA
3
Logo std.pngNON-
0
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngNOTH
2
Logo std.pngTORO
3
Logo std.pngQUEE
0
Logo std.pngFMG
3
Logo std.pngGRUF
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngWARL
3
Logo std.pngNOPA
0
Logo std.png3
3
Logo std.pngFLOW
0
Logo std.pngGRUF
3
Logo std.pngQUEE
0
Logo std.pngNOTH
3
Logo std.pngNON-
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngBOWL
3
Logo std.png4THM
0
Logo std.pngMADN
0
Logo std.pngINFI
3
Logo std.pngO CA
3
Logo std.pngCANA
1
Logo std.pngTORO
3
Logo std.pngFMG
1
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngWARL
1
Logo std.pngFMG
0
Logo std.png3
3
Logo std.png4THM
3
Logo std.pngGRUF
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngNOTH
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.png3
2
Logo std.png4THM
3
Logo std.pngMADN
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBOWL
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Logo std.pngO CA
2
Logo std.pngTORO
3
Logo std.pngINFI
0
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngO CA
3
Logo std.png4THM
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngBOWL
2
Logo std.pngTORO
3
Logo std.pngCANA
0
Logo std.pngO CA
3
Round 6
Logo std.pngBOWL
0
Logo std.pngO CA
3
Grand Final
Logo std.pngTORO
1
0
Logo std.pngO CA
3
3

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]