Toronto Ultra/2020 Season/Northern Rivals IV

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Toronto Ultra Northern Rivals IV 2020
Toronto Ultralogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerToronto Ultra
Prize PoolC$ 5,000
NumberofTeams29
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Canada
LocationCanada
Start Date2020-07-22
End Date2020-07-23
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngSauga
SecondTeam 6ixlogo std.pngTeam 6ix

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

C$ 5,000 CAD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 C$ 2,000 Logo std.pngSauga DiamondconXoticRoyalty47Kushpoint
SilverRibbon.png 2 C$ 1,250 Team 6ixlogo std.pngTeam 6ix GudniteCilantroFarMaHollerFLawLesS
BronzeRibbon.png 3 C$ 750 Logo std.pngKeep Fighting
CopperRibbon.png 4 C$ 500 Logo std.pngTeam Madness
5-6 C$ 250 Logo std.pngCanadian Geese
Logo std.pngVibe Squad
7-8 Logo std.pngDaddy's Darlings
Logo std.pngGunular is the chosen one

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team 6ixlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngSAUG
3
Logo std.pngSHER
0
Logo std.pngN2L
2
Logo std.pngT2TO
3
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Logo std.pngITG
0
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
3
Logo std.pngDADD
0
Logo std.pngGUNU
3
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.png$AUC
0
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
1
Losers Bracket
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
1
Logo std.png$AUC
3
Logo std.pngBARN
1
Logo std.pngDADD
3
Logo std.pngITG
2
Logo std.pngNORT
3
Logo std.pngN2L
3
Logo std.pngONTA
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngSAUG
3
Logo std.pngT2TO
0
Logo std.pngCANA
0
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
3
Logo std.pngGUNU
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngVIBE
1
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.png$AUC
0
Logo std.pngT2TO
2
Logo std.pngDADD
3
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngGUNU
3
Logo std.pngN2L
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngCANA
3
Logo std.pngDADD
1
Logo std.pngVIBE
3
Logo std.pngGUNU
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngSAUG
3
Logo std.pngKEEP
0
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
3
Logo std.pngMADN
0
Logo std.pngMADN
3
Logo std.pngCANA
0
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Logo std.pngVIBE
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngSAUG
3
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
0
Logo std.pngMADN
1
Logo std.pngKEEP
3
Round 6
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
3
Logo std.pngKEEP
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngSAUG
3
Team 6ixlogo std.png6ix
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]