Toronto Ultra/2021 Season/25K Coldish War

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Toronto Ultra 25K Coldish War
Toronto Ultralogo square.png
Tournament Information
HostToronto Ultra
Prize Pool$ 25,000
NumberofTeams19
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2020-11-20
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
Full List
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam WarsZ
SecondLogo std.pngTeam Isakooo

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Stage
    • 3 Hour Session
    • Top 5 highest scores count towards final score
    • Top 4 teams advance to bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Total score from three games

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Dirty Bomb Alpine, Ruka

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 12,00048%Logo std.pngTeam WarsZWarsZFifakillGaGODVapulear
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6,00024%Logo std.pngTeam izakoooIzakoooLehJanowicczMiniuwa
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$ 2,50010%Logo std.pngTeam CleanXCleanXDylanAlexxEnvoy
Logo std.pngTeam BartonologistBartonologistGangstazRussDaddyYungstaz
5Logo std.pngTeam MethodzMethodzScumpRickyFormaL
6Logo std.pngTeam SuperEvanSuperEvanFrozoneaHTracTColors
7Logo std.pngTeam OceaneOceaneArrayssEyeqweAkyeret
8Logo std.pngTeam TeePeeTeePeeDougIsRawKarmaCrowder
Show Additional Placements
9Logo std.pngTeam CammyCammySeanyAsimClassic
10Team Aydanlogo std.pngTeam AydanAydanShotzzyiLLeYMuTeX
11Logo std.pngTeam BanceBanceReedyFluxJoee
12Logo std.pngTeam NesloNesloIcemanIsaacSharpAquA
13Team Insightlogo std.pngTeam InsightInsightMarkyBClaysterMadCat
14Logo std.pngTeam TommeyTommeyNewbzAlmxndRated
15Logo std.pngTeam GalvanizeGalvanizeApathyEnableSasquaxtch
16Logo std.pngTeam LEGIQNLEGIQN2Pac ThuGLorDReedrUnRational
17Logo std.pngTeam PineaqplesPineaqplesAustinFBZPorkBronana
18Logo std.pngTeam HeiricHeiricPhantmAchillesSiLLY
19Logo std.pngTeam PwnerPwnerCardsOneshotTunes
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Open Stage[edit]

Order Team Points
1 Team WarsZ 1368
2 Team Bartonologist 1128
3 Team Izakooo 1099
4 Team CleanX 1085
5 Team Methodz 1020
6 Team SuperEvan 958
7 Team Oceane 949
8 Team TeePee 934.5
9 Team Cammy 932
10 Team Aydan 924
11 Team Bance 911
12 Team Neslo 894
13 Team Insight 885
14 Team Tommey 843.5
15 Team Galvanize 764
16 Team LEGIQN 731.5
17 Team Pineaqples 727.5
18 Team Heiric 660
19 Team Pwner 560

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
488
443
Round 2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 33 719
English Streams 29 291
Twitch.tv Streams 31 486
Other
Total Time Watched 90 553 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 25 271

External Links[edit]

References[edit]