UMG Dallas 2015

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
UMG Dallas 2015
UMGDallas2015.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerUMG
Sponsor(s)Scuf Gaming
GFUEL
ZOWIE BenQ
Prokits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek
Prize Pool$ 40,000
NumberofTeams150
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryUnited States United States
LocationDallas
Start Date2015-07-10
End Date2015-07-12
Results
WinnerFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan
SecondOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
ThirdDenial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports
FourthEpsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports

UMG Dallas 2015 was an offline tournament in Dallas, United States, from July 10–12, 2015.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from May 30 - July 6 Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Casters

Game Modes

The Best of 5 series will consist of two Hardpoints, two Search & Destroys and an Uplink.

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Recovery GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

$40,000 was spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 20,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 10,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 5,000 Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports CrowderTempHukeSlasheR
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 3,000 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports RemyNagafenRoyaltySwanny
5 $ 2,000 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming MooseJurdACHESTeePee
6 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy LoonyJKapAquaOctane
7-8 VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv Gaming PHiZZURPJohnFeLoFEARS
ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports DedoHavokSiLLYGodRx
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Qualified from Top 8 Overall Pro Points
Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming OpTic Nationlogo std.pngOpTic Nation
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation Elevatelogo std.pngElevate Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
Qualified from Top 8 "May 30th - July 6th" only Pro Points
Logo std.pngDnD blk Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports
TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming Logo std.pngROD Squad VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv Gaming XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN Competitive
Qualified from Open Bracket Winners
Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTactical Turtles Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny Gaming Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngGeared 4 Gaming Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRampage Black
Qualified from Open Bracket Losers
VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX Gaming Relapsed eSportslogo std.pngRelapsed eSports Devoid Gaminglogo std.pngDevoid Gaming Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngStunner Gaming

Results

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 3 - 1 75% 9 - 4 69%
3 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN Competitive 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
4 Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTactical Turtles 1 - 3 25% 3 - 9 25%
5 Logo std.pngDunkin No Donuts Black 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Group A Matches
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Logo std.pngDND
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngDND
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTurtles
XGNXGN Competitivelogo std.png 2 3 Logo std.pngDND
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTurtles
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
XGNXGN Competitivelogo std.png 3 0 Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTurtles
DND Logo std.png 0 3 Tactical Turtles E-Sportslogo std.pngTurtles
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 Logo std.pngROD Squad 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
3 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny Gaming 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Group B Matches
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 1 3 Logo std.pngRS
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngRS
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 2 3 Logo std.pngRS
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 1 3 Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny
RSLogo std.png 3 2 Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports 3 - 1 75% 9 - 4 69%
2 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports 3 - 1 75% 10 - 6 63%
3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngGeared 4 Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
5 VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv Gaming 0 - 4 0% 5 - 12 29%
[]
Group C Matches
DNLLogo std.png 3 0 VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 1 3 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
DNLLogo std.png 3 0 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
vVvVVv Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
DNLLogo std.png 0 3 Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
iSoISolation eSportslogo std.png 3 0 Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv
DNLLogo std.png 3 1 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
vVvVVv Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 4 - 0 100% 12 - 0 100%
2 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2 - 2 50% 8 - 6 57%
3 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
4 OpTic Nationlogo std.pngOpTic Nation 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
5 Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRampage Black 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%
[]
Group D Matches
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 OpTic Nationlogo std.pngON
TCMTCM-Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 3 0 Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRB
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 1 3 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRB
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
TCMTCM-Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRB
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Rampage Blacklogo std.pngRB

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final

Consolation

5th-6th Place Match

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
5:00 PM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
5:00 PM D Bravo ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
6:30 PM A Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngDND
6:30 PM C Bravo DNLDenial Esportslogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv
8:00 PM D Alpha ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. OpTic Nationlogo std.pngON
8:00 PM B Bravo FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngRS
9:30 PM C Alpha DNLDenial Esportslogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
9:30 PM A Bravo OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
Saturday
Time (CDT) Group Stream Match
9:00 AM OBW5 Alpha VexXVexX Gaminglogo std.png vs. Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
9:00 AM OBW5 Bravo MutinyMutiny Gaminglogo std.png vs. Relapsed eSportslogo std.pngRx
10:30 AM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Mutiny Gaminglogo std.pngMutiny
10:30 AM A Bravo EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. CWL Franchise Placeholderlogo std.pngTalent
12:00 PM C Alpha DNLDenial Esportslogo std.png vs. Geared 4 Gaminglogo std.pngG4G
1:30 PM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
1:30 PM D Bravo ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
3:00 PM A Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
3:00 PM C Bravo tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv
5:00 PM D Alpha ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
5:00 PM C Bravo DNLLogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
7:00 PM WBR1 Alpha ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
7:00 PM WBR1 Bravo DNLLogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngRS
8:30 PM WBR1 Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
9:00 PM LBR2 Bravo ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. VVv Gaminglogo std.pngvVv
10:00 PM WBR1 Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
10:30 PM LBR3 Bravo LBR3Logo std.png vs. Logo std.pngLBR3
Sunday
Time (CDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM WBSF Alpha EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngDNL
10:00 AM LBR4 Bravo OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
11:30 AM WBSF Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
11:30 AM LBR5 Alpha vVvVVv Gaminglogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
1:00 PM LBR6 Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
1:00 PM LBR6 Bravo EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
3:00 PM WBF Alpha DNLLogo std.png vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
3:00 PM LBR7 Bravo OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
4:30 PM LBF Alpha DNLLogo std.png vs. OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
4:30 PM 5th/6th Bravo EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
6:00 PM GF Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG

See also

External links

References