UMG Nashville 2014

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

UMG Nashville 2014
UMG-Nashville.png
Event Information
Organizer: UMG
Type: Offline
Location: USA Nashville
Region: North America Region na.png
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Ghosts
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $25,000
Number of Teams: 140
Start Date: 2014-10-10
End Date: 2014-10-12
Links: Website
Results
Winner: FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
Second: Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports
Third: Most Wantedlogo std.png Most Wanted
Fourth: Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation
Share this Page
Template:SocialNetworkButtons

UMG Nashville 2014 was an offline event in Nashville, United States, from October 10-12th.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Group Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Group Play
    • Best of 5 Series
    • 1st Place team is placed in Championship Winner's Round 1
    • 2nd Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 3
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 2
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Domination: Freight, Octane, Sovereign, Strikezone
  • Search and Destroy: Freight, Octane, Warhawk, Sovereign
  • Blitz: Freight, Octane, Warhawk

Prize Pool

$25,000 was spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $15,000 USD FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan CensorApathyParasiteKarma
Silver.png 2nd $5,000 USD Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports ZooMaaReplaysSaintsStuDyy
Bronze.png 3rd $3,000 USD Most Wantedlogo std.png Most Wanted ClassicSlackedHuhdleSpaceLy
Copper.png 4th $2,000 USD Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation PacmanWhea7sLoonyAttach
5th-6th Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy MerKNAMELESSJKapFormaL
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming NaDeSHoTClaysterScumpProoFy
7th-8th Curse NAlogo std.png Curse NA BurnsTipsyEnableMochila
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpGoonjarNesloTheory
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Aware Gaming
USA Baker
USA TcM
USA Jump
USA Methodz
Denial Esports
USA ZooMaa
USA Replays
USA Saints
USA StuDyy
Evil Geniuses
USA ACHES
USA TeePee
USA Crimsix
USA Dedo
FaZe Clan
USA Censor
USA Apathy
USA Parasite
Canada Karma
Most Wanted
USA Classic
USA Slacked
USA Huhdle
USA SpaceLy
Noble VanQuish
USA Sender
USA Chino
USA Miyagi
USA SlasheR
OpTic Gaming
USA NaDeSHoT
USA Scump
USA Clayster
USA ProoFy
OpTic Nation
USA MBoZe
USA KiLLa
USA Ricky
USA MiRx
Rise Nation
USA Pacman
USA Loony
USA Whea7s
USA Attach
Salvo Gaming
USA Gucci
USA Saint
USA StaiNViLLe
USA FLawLesS
Stunner Gaming
USA PRPLXD
USA VeXeD
USA TJHaLy
USA ColeChan
Team Curse
USA Mochila
USA Burns
USA Tipsy
USA Enable
Team Envy
USA MerK
USA NAMELESS
USA JKap
USA FormaL
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
USA Neslo
USA Theory
Canada Goonjar
VexX Gaming
USA PLuTo
USA JRich
USA Legal
USA FEARS

Results

Group Play

Group A
1. Most Wantedlogo std.png Most Wanted 2-1 8-5
2. Team Curselogo std.png Team Curse 2-1 6-4
3. EXcellence Gaminglogo std.png eXcellence Gaming 2-1 6-7
4. OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation 0-3 4-9
Group B
1. Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports 3-0 9-4
2. Noble VanQuishlogo std.png Noble VanQuish 2-1 8-5
3. Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 1-2 6-6
4. VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX Gaming 0-3 1-9
Group C
1. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 2-1 6-4
2. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 2-1 6-5
3. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses 1-2 5-6
4. Stunner Gaminglogo std.png Stunner Gaming 1-2 4-6
Group D
1. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-0 9-4
2. Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 2-1 8-5
3. Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming 1-2 6-6
4. Salvo Gaminglogo std.png Salvo Gaming 0-3 1-9

Champs Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 1
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                                     
  OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 3   Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG 3   Team Curselogo std.png Crs 3
  Carnage Esportslogo std.png Carnage 2   OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 0   Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG 1
  Team Curselogo std.png Crs 2   FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 1
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1   Noble eSportslogo std.png Noble 0
  Team SiNisterlogo std.png SiN 0   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
  Stunner Gaminglogo std.png STNNR 3   VexX Gaminglogo std.png VexX 2   OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Levitate Gaminglogo std.png Lev 0   Stunner Gaminglogo std.png STNNR 0   Stunner Gaminglogo std.png STNNR 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 1   OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2
  Salvo Gaminglogo std.png Salvo 3   EXcellence Gaminglogo std.png eX 3   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
  SYNRGY Gaminglogo std.png SYN 2   Salvo Gaminglogo std.png Salvo 1   EXcellence Gaminglogo std.png eX 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 2 2
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3 3
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 0
From Losers Bracket
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 0


External Links

Promotional Content