UMG Washington DC 2015

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
UMG Washington DC 2015
UMGWashingtonDC2015.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerUMG
SponsorScuf Gaming
GFUEL
ZOWIE BenQ
ProKits
DXRacer
KontrolFreek
Prize Pool$ 54,000
Number of Teams150
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryUnited States United States
LocationWashington, D.C.
Start Date2015-09-04
End Date2015-09-06
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
SecondDenial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports
ThirdElevatelogo std.pngElevate
FourthTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy

UMG Washington DC 2015 is was an offline tournament in Washing D.C., United States, from September 4th-6th, 2015.

Overview

Format

Open Bracket

  • 128 Teams.
  • Seeded from overall Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Threes.
  • Top 4 from Winners qualify for Pool Play
    • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.
    • 4 remaining teams from Losers advance to Championship Losers Bracket.

Pool Play

  • 20 Teams; 5 Teams per Pool.
    • Top 8 teams qualify from overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points Standings.
    • Top 8 teams not all ready qualified, qualify from August 8th - August 31st Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 16 Teams that qualify for Pool Play are then seeded by Overall North America Advanced Warfare Pro Points.
    • 4 Teams qualify from Winners Open Bracket.
  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Top 2 team from each pool qualify for Winners Bracket.
  • Bottom 3 team are placed into Losers Bracket.

Championship Bracket

  • All matches are Best of Fives.
  • Winners will continue on in the Winners Bracket.
  • Losers drop down to Losers Bracket.
    • A loss in the losers bracket results in elimination.

Prize Pool

$ 50,000 (+$ 1,000 to top 4 teams not in MLG Pro League) was spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 24,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 12,000 Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports CrowderTempHukeSlasheR
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 6,000 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate ClassicSlackedTJHaLySaints
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 4,000 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy LoonyJKapAquaOctane
5-6 $ 2,000 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber SharpNAMELESSNesloTheory
ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports DedoHavokLlamaGodSiLLY
7-8 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit AccuracyFaccentoHappyTcM
Show Additional Results

Location

United States Washington DC
Grand Hyatt Washington
Grand-hyatt-washington.jpg
Photo By Trip Advisor

Participating Teams

Qualifications
Seed Team Overall Pro Points D.C. Qualification PP Seeding Pro Points
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 1,095,170 - 1,095,170
2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 786,455 - 786,455
3 Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports 657,000 - 657,000
4 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 650,200 - 650,200
5 OpTic Nationlogo std.pngOpTic Nation 498,705 - 498,705
6 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 495,770 - 495,770
7 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 455,920 - 455,920
8 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 445,630 - 445,630
9 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming - 41,415 421,875
10 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports - 44,375 394,240
11 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group - 42,400 374,855
12 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN Competitive - 41,225 340,740
13 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit eSport - 46,150 335,795
14 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports - 47,610 330,635
15 VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX Gaming - 40,765 164,155
16 Onslaught eSportslogo std.pngOnslaught eSports - 40,740 72,870

Results

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 3 - 1 75% 9 - 3 75%
3 Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngStunner Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 10 38%
4 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Onslaught eSportslogo std.pngOnslaught eSports 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Group A Matches
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngOS
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.pngOS
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
OSLogo std.png 2 3 Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngSTNNR
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngSTNNR
TCMTCM-Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Logo std.pngOS
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngSTNNR
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
TCMTCM-Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngSTNNR
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team JusTuslogo std.pngTeam JusTus 3 - 1 75% 11 - 5 69%
2 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 3 - 1 75% 10 - 6 63%
3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3 - 1 75% 9 - 5 64%
4 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 1 - 3 25% 4 - 10 29%
5 VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX Gaming 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Group B Matches
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
VexXVexX Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 0 3 Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 3 Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 3 1 VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 2 Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Denial Esportslogo std.pngDenial Esports 3 - 1 75% 11 - 4 73%
2 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 3 - 1 75% 11 - 8 58%
3 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
4 VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngVanQuish Gaming 2 - 2 50% 8 - 10 44%
5 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Group C Matches
DNLLogo std.png 2 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
DNLLogo std.png 3 0 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 0 3 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
DNLLogo std.png 3 1 VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 1 3 VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
DNLLogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
iSoISolation eSportslogo std.png 3 1 VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 2 3 VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 4 - 0 100% 12 - 2 86%
2 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit eSport 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
3 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN Competitive 2 - 2 50% 8 - 9 47%
4 OpTic Nationlogo std.pngOpTic Nation 1 - 3 25% 7 - 10 41%
5 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal Gaming 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Group D Matches
XGNXGN Competitivelogo std.png 1 3 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 OpTic Nationlogo std.pngON
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 1 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 2 3 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
XGNXGN Competitivelogo std.png 3 1 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
OrbitOrbit eSportlogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 1 XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Time Zone Converter

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (EDT) Group Stream Match
4:30 PM C Alpha DNLDenial Esportslogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
4:30 PM B Bravo EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
5:45 PM A Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Onslaught eSportslogo std.pngoS
5:45 PM A Bravo RiseRise Nationlogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
7:00 PM D Alpha ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. OpTic Nationlogo std.pngON
7:00 PM B Bravo FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
8:15 PM A Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
8:15 PM C Bravo DNLLogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
9:30 PM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
9:30 PM C Bravo E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
Saturday
Time (EDT) Group/Round Stream Match
9:00 AM OWR5 Alpha JusTeam JusTuslogo std.png vs. 3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
9:00 AM OWR5 Bravo vQVanQuish Gaminglogo std.png vs. U4X eSportslogo std.pngU4X
10:00 AM D Alpha ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
10:00 AM C Bravo DNLLogo std.png vs. VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
11:00 AM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
11:00 AM A Bravo OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngSTNNR
12:15 PM B Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
12:15 PM C Bravo tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
1:30 PM D Alpha ONOpTic Nationlogo std.png vs. XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
1:30 PM B Bravo EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png vs. VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX
3:15 PM A Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
3:15 PM C Bravo tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
4:30 PM B Alpha EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
4:30 PM D Bravo ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN
5:45 PM C Alpha DNLLogo std.png vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
5:45 PM C Bravo tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png vs. VanQuish Gaminglogo std.pngvQ
6:30 PM B Alpha EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
7:30 PM WR1 Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
7:30 PM WR1 Bravo ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
8:45 PM WR1 Alpha vs.
8:45 PM WR1 Bravo JusTeam JusTuslogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngDNL
Sunday
Time (EDT) Round Stream Match
10:00 AM LR4 Alpha FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. Team JusTuslogo std.pngJus
10:00 AM LR4 Bravo tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png vs. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM
11:15 AM WR2 Alpha DNLLogo std.png vs. Elevatelogo std.pngELV
11:15 AM LR5 Bravo FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
12:30 PM WR2 Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
12:30 PM LR6 Bravo ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:00 PM LR6 Alpha EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png vs. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSo
3:15 PM WF Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngDNL
3:15 PM LR7 Bravo ELVElevatelogo std.png vs. Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
4:30 PM LF Alpha DNLLogo std.png vs. Elevatelogo std.pngELV
5:45 PM GF Alpha OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png vs. Logo std.pngDNL

See Also

External Links

References