VAL/2020 Season/Autumn Championship/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VAL Autumn Championship Playoffs 2019
VAL Autumn Championship 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerVAL
Prize Pool€ 2,700
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-03-05
End Date2020-03-09
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerElectrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify Esports
SecondPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
ThirdAthaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming
FourthLogo std.pngPolaris Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,700 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,00037.04%Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsBBConorFusionzGismoHenryQwiKeR
Weeman
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 50018.52%Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRNinjaso
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 2509.26%Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim GamingAfroControlJRezzyRobstarWardy
4€ 1505.56%Logo std.pngPolaris GamingHecfulJxnzDaddyGoldriSayer
5-6€ 1003.7%Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsDrumpzFussioNiTorresPepitasSuperpollo
Retribute Esportslogo std.pngRetribute Esports
7-8€ 501.85%Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt Light
Team Twilogo std.pngTeam TwiAvertuZClimateRayGunnySiarraDMateusz
Show Additional Placements
9-12For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaVisions
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming
Logo std.pngLOS GELOTTES
Logo std.pngMachine Soldiers
13-16Logo std.pngAmorphous eSports
Defuse Clublogo std.pngDefuse Club
Logo std.pngGrow uP eSports
Logo std.pngWolfury
17-24Logo std.pngDutchie eSports
Eternallogo std.pngEternalASAGagonsYRoGGeRPepoMaxedZ
Lavity Gaminglogo std.pngLavity Gaming
Mental EC4 Gaminglogo std.pngMental EC4 Gaming
Native 2 Empirelogo std.pngNative 2 Empire
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold Gaming
Prosperitylogo std.pngProsperity
Logo std.pngRazar GG
25-32Logo std.pngConnecting Esports
Logo std.pngeN4Ce eSports
Logo std.pngLogical Skill
Logo std.pngMenhkeyz
Qart-Hadasht eSportlogo std.pngQart-Hadasht
Quimera eSportslogo std.pngQuimera eSports
Logo std.pngSimple Formula Blue
Logo std.pngThe Pulse Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Electrify Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Athaim Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Ravens Esports Clublogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Retribute Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Corrupt Lightlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Twilogo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]