WorldGaming Network Championship Series 2019/Open Qualifier B

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
WorldGaming Network Championship Series 2019 Open Qualifier B
WGN Championship Series.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerWorldGaming
NumberofTeams74
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2019-02-23
End Date2019-02-24
Results
WinnerUYUlogo std.pngUYU
SecondLogo std.pngdisTUFF

Overview[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Winning team advances to Grand Finals
  • 8 teams with most accumulated points after all 4 qualifiers advance to Closed Qualifier

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePointsTeamRoster
QN/AUYUlogo std.pngUYUSkyzProtoMayhemKnightMethodz
PlacementIcon2.png 250Logo std.pngdisTUFFVividCellsStaminoApoxHollow
PlacementIcon3.png 325Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesGoonjarRoyaltyFeLoXoticAttach
412Nation of Powerlogo std.pngNation of PowerJimboZyyralPawnsInfamousBacardi
KingFenix
5-66A1m Gaminglogo std.pnga1m GamingJLagssEIusoryyaHTracTReedrPentagrxm
Hybrid Gaminglogo std.pngHybrid GamingJuJuHumanJesusHateKlinKWillett
7-83Logo std.pngAnimeDweebsOnyxDemiseSkilliosisMiyagiHazykun
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralDiabolicKiSMETKadeFrosty
Sender
Show Additional Placements
9-121Logo std.pngHitTheQuanRedbuIIWingsHopInMyBookPackFilbrenPrezhjKOTOAMATSUKAMLL
Logo std.pngGoingThroughItEleiviateNeodEvasionHussBRedblud
Logo std.pngclobGodFormzITeezeyCharullzPerformalRemedinger
Logo std.pngBean SquadRizemblenceXodiiaKKAaronxSupremeADMISSimplyLuka
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 4
A1m Gaminglogo std.pnga1m
W
Logo std.pngBEAN
L
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
W
Logo std.pngCLOB
L
Hybrid Gaminglogo std.pngHYB
W
Logo std.pngGOIN
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Logo std.pngHITT
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngANIM
L
Nation of Powerlogo std.pngNoP
W
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
L
Logo std.pngDIST
W
Round 5
A1m Gaminglogo std.pnga1m
L
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
W
Hybrid Gaminglogo std.pngHYB
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
A1m Gaminglogo std.pnga1m
L
Nation of Powerlogo std.pngNoP
W
Hybrid Gaminglogo std.pngHYB
L
Logo std.pngDIST
W
Round 6
Nation of Powerlogo std.pngNoP
L
Logo std.pngDIST
W
Round 7
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
L
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
L
Logo std.pngDIST
W
Grand Final
UYUlogo std.pngUYU
W
Logo std.pngDIST
L

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]