XP Esports/2020 Season/AUSLAN Brisbane

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
XP Esports AUSLAN Brisbane 2020
XP Esports AusLan Brisbane 2020.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerXP Esports
Prize PoolA$ 10,000
NumberofTeams13
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierMajor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryAustralia Australia
LocationBrisbane
Start Date2020-01-17
End Date2020-01-19
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerTeam Nocturnallogo std.pngTeam Nocturnal
SecondFURY Australialogo std.pngFURY Australia
ThirdOvert Gaminglogo std.pngOvert Gaming
FourthBlessedESClogo std.pngBlessedESC

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
  • Bracket Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool

A$ 10,000 AUD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 A$ 4,500 Team Nocturnallogo std.pngTeam Nocturnal NimbleZepaDamageBeastnRestalling
SilverRibbon.png 2 A$ 2,500 FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY Australia MiddohFlannersJamesJHRManOfChickenCronus
BronzeRibbon.png 3 A$ 1,250 Overt Gaminglogo std.pngOvert Gaming CruzeHybridFateTysonKillerpie
CopperRibbon.png 4 A$ 750 BlessedESClogo std.pngBlessedESC BondyEnticeAstatiixReapImagine
5-6 A$ 500 Team Vicitylogo std.pngTeam Vicity PerkyBillazorScormaBenjyRyuu
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAltered Edge Alpha ImmenseMickaBuZZOJazhnLiaym
7-8 Viking Armylogo std.pngViking Army PastilzTrinityLukeFKingDecievedRNeoN
Three Kingslogo std.pngThree Kings QuestomsKhaslzNetxkyMcMullenJoshVice
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Pool A

Standings
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Team Nocturnallogo std.pngTeam Nocturnal3 - 0100%9 - 190%
2Three Kingslogo std.pngThree Kings1 - 233%5 - 838%
31NE eSportslogo std.png1NE eSports1 - 233%5 - 645%
4Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAltered Edge Bravo1 - 233%4 - 833%

Pool B

Standings
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1BlessedESClogo std.pngBlessedESC3 - 0100%9 - 190%
2Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAltered Edge Alpha2 - 167%6 - 367%
3Logo std.pngVIBEIN1 - 233%3 - 827%
4Threat Esportlogo std.pngThreat Esport0 - 30%3 - 925%

Pool C

Standings
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY Australia4 - 0100%12 - 286%
2Overt Gaminglogo std.pngOvert Gaming3 - 175%10 - 663%
3Team Vicitylogo std.pngTeam Vicity2 - 340%8 - 1142%
4Viking Armylogo std.pngViking Army1 - 325%7 - 944%
5Slattery Gaminglogo std.pngSlattery Gaming0 - 40%0 - 120%

Bracket Stage

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.

VODs

VODs & Match Links

Streams

Media

External Links

References

  1. Prize Pool xpesports.gg