COD Premier Championship/2017 Season/Stage 4

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Premier Championship Stage 4
COD Premier Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerASD The Universe
Personal Gamer
Prize Pool€ 1,000
Number of Teams14
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
CountryItaly Italy
LocationMilan
Start Date2017-09-09
End Date2017-09-10
Results
WinnerDP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Chained
SecondEnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus
ThirdLogo std.pngFury Reflex
FourthLogo std.pngiDomina Gamestime

COD Premier Championship Stage 4 was an offline event in Milan, Italy, to qualify for Milan Games Week.

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Winner's Bracket Grand Final

Prize Pool

€1,000 is spread among the teams:

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Chained PerryBisooSelectmontemed
SilverRibbon.png 2 EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus PredaxWartexVenusJimMew
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Logo std.pngFury Reflex TrekDisteJacKiiboyTymboX
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngiDomina Gamestime JetSparkiiTermeyyBeastyyMMaRDoK1
5-6 Logo std.pngEnigma (Italian team) SharhyZeeroHHdxm1zDirgah
Logo std.pngLawLess LaserZerKKudaaaxxCrak
7-8 Logo std.pngdP Denied SsammooThatsAleeXFKKNGEREEyKrxtos
Logo std.pngInforge SilveerOne_DjKillerDokNoRTuX
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [1]

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngFURY 2
  Logo std.pngFLEX 1
  Logo std.pngFURY 2
  Logo std.pngENIG 1
  Logo std.pngENIG
  BYE
  Logo std.pngFURY 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM 0
  Logo std.pngDP D 2
  Logo std.pngOCUL 0
  Logo std.pngDP D 0
  Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Logo std.pngEMME 0
  Logo std.pngAVEN 0
  Logo std.pngINFO 2
  Logo std.pngINFO 0
  DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Cha 2
  DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Cha 2
  Logo std.pngDEVO 0
  DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Cha 2
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 1
  Logo std.pngLAWL
  BYE
  Logo std.pngLAWL 0
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2
  Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngENIG 2
  BYE 1
  Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW 1   Logo std.pngIDOM 2
  Underworld Esportslogo std.pngUW   Logo std.pngENIG 2
  Logo std.pngENIG 0
  Logo std.pngDP D 1
  Logo std.pngDP D 2
  Logo std.pngAVEN 2
  Logo std.pngAVEN 1
  Logo std.pngDEVO 1
  Logo std.pngINFO 2
  Logo std.pngOCUL 0
  Logo std.pngEMME 1   EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2
  Logo std.pngEMME 2   Logo std.pngINFO 0
  Logo std.pngLAWL 1
  Logo std.pngLAWL 2
  Logo std.pngLAWL 2
  Logo std.pngFLEX
  Logo std.pngFLEX 0
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Logo std.pngFURY 0
  DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Cha 3
  DP Chainedlogo std.pngdP Cha 2
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2
  Logo std.pngFURY 0
From Losers Bracket
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2
  Logo std.pngIDOM
  EnD Focuslogo std.pngEnD Focus 2

Media

Stream

External Content

References