CWL/2016 Season/North America/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NA CWL 2016 Stage 1 Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Activision
Treyarch
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
NumberofTeams16
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops III
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationBurbank
Start Date2015-12-04
End Date2015-12-06
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngApotheon Esports
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity

The 2016 Call of Duty World League North American Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams will compete for eight spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the 2016 NA CWL Stage 1 Regular Season:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation SlackedClassicOctaneLoony
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy JKapSlasheRACHESTeePee
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngApotheon Esports FEARSPHiZZURPLegalLacefield
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber SharpTheoryNesloGoonjar
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate AquaFaccentoNagafenRemy
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming RickyParasiteMiRxNAMELESS

Runners-up

Place Team Roster
9-12 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit AccuracyLawlessPacmanWhea7s
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SpacelyCrowderJohnProoFy
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCounter Logic Gaming MethodzBlfireFeLoCMPLX
Logo std.pngHappy Hour TipsyAnticityBurnsColeChan
13-16 Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngEnigma6 Gold DedoCensorApathySaints
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP CaLiFaMiyagiStrifeBaker
Dream Teamlogo std.pngDream Team DiabolicSenderChinoHappy
Logo std.pngNation MerKStuDyyKiLLaMBoZe

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group A

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group B

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group C

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group D

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

View Games

Streams

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 4 Dec - Sun 6 DecFri 4 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2015,12,04,16,00 - 2015,12,06,19,00
    
Fri 2015-12-04
Fri 2015-12-04
Sat 2015-12-05
2015,12,04,16,00
E6 GEnigma6 Goldlogo std.png03Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
2015,12,04,17,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png30Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
Sat 2015-12-05
Sat 2015-12-05
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,16,00
E6 GEnigma6 Goldlogo std.png13Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,06,02,30
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png13OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
Sun 2015-12-06
Mon 2015-12-07
2015,12,06,19,00
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png31OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 4 Dec - Sun 6 DecFri 4 Dec - Mon 7 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2015,12,04,19,00 - 2015,12,06,22,00
    
Fri 2015-12-04
Fri 2015-12-04
Sat 2015-12-05
2015,12,04,19,00
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png323sUPlogo std.png3sUP
2015,12,04,20,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png13Elevatelogo std.pngELV
Sat 2015-12-05
Sat 2015-12-05
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,20,30
3sUP3sUPlogo std.png03Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,22,00
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png30Elevatelogo std.pngELV
Sun 2015-12-06
Mon 2015-12-07
Mon 2015-12-07
2015,12,06,22,00
ELVElevatelogo std.png30Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 4 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2015,12,04,22,00 - 2015,12,06,20,30
    
Fri 2015-12-04
Sat 2015-12-05
Sat 2015-12-05
2015,12,04,22,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png31Dream Teamlogo std.pngdT
2015,12,04,23,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png30Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
Sat 2015-12-05
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,19,00
dTDream Teamlogo std.png23Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,06,01,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png03Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
Sun 2015-12-06
Mon 2015-12-07
2015,12,06,20,30
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png31Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 4 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 DecSat 5 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2015,12,05,01,00 - 2015,12,06,23,30
    
Fri 2015-12-04
Sat 2015-12-05
Sat 2015-12-05
2015,12,05,01,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png30Logo std.pngHAPP
2015,12,05,02,30
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png31Logo std.pngNATI
Sat 2015-12-05
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,17,30
HAPPLogo std.png31Logo std.pngNATI
Sun 2015-12-06
2015,12,05,23,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png32CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
Sun 2015-12-06
Mon 2015-12-07
Mon 2015-12-07
2015,12,06,23,30
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png30Logo std.pngHAPP

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngE6 GApotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES0 - 3
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOGOrbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit3 - 0
Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngE6 GOrbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit1 - 3
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAESOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG1 - 3
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAESOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG3 - 1
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise3sUPlogo std.png3sUP3 - 2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLGElevatelogo std.pngELV1 - 3
3sUPlogo std.png3sUPLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG0 - 3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRiseElevatelogo std.pngELV3 - 0
Elevatelogo std.pngELVLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG3 - 0
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtKDream Teamlogo std.pngdT3 - 1
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvyCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG3 - 0
Dream Teamlogo std.pngdTCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG2 - 3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtKTeam Envylogo std.pngEnvy0 - 3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtKCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG3 - 1
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZeLogo std.pngHAPP3 - 0
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoLLogo std.pngNATI3 - 1
Logo std.pngHAPPLogo std.pngNATI3 - 1
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZeCompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL3 - 2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoLLogo std.pngHAPP3 - 0

Additional Content

External Links

References