Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

CWL/2017 Season/Global Pro League/Relegation

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Global Pro League 2017 Relegation
2017 CWL Global Pro League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAnaheim
Date2017-06-15
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
QualifiedCloud9logo std.pngCloud9
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve
Logo std.pngSupreme Team
Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic

The 2017 CWL Global Pro League is the first LAN season of the first global professional Call of Duty league operated by Activision, MLG, and Infinity Ward. At Relegation eight teams will fight for four spots in Stage 2 of the Global Pro League.

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Breakout, Crusher, Retaliation, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Final Placings

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 AssaultACHESXoticPriestahh
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve JoeeUrbanSeanyRated
Logo std.pngSupreme Team SpacelyLlamaGodMauxLacefield
Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic TommeySkrapzSunnyBwuskin
5-6 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds DamageNimbleSwiftyExcite
Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy VortexEazyMallsTonyJs
7-8 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium MarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa Eternity FA5TBALLAGloryMoshProFeeZy

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants

Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na.png Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 2017-04-23 Fourth Place Finisher in Stage 1 Group Red
Region eu.png Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic 2017-04-30 Fourth Place Finisher in Stage 1 Group Blue
Region eu.png Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium 2017-05-07 Fourth Place Finisher in Stage 1 Group Yellow
Region eu.png Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2017-05-14 Fourth Place Finisher in Stage 1 Group Green
Region na.png Logo std.pngSupreme Team 2017-06-03 Top 2 in NA Qualifier
Region na.png ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa Eternity 2017-06-03 Top 2 in NA Qualifier
Region eu.png Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 2017-06-03 Winner of EU Qualifier
Region ap.png Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds 2017-06-03 Winner of APAC Qualifier
Show RostersHide Rosters
Region na.png 4th Group Red
Cloud9logo square.png

 Assault

 ACHES

 Xotic

 Priestahh
Region eu.png 4th Group Blue
Fnaticlogo square.png

 Tommey

 SunnyB

 Skrapz

 wuskin
Region eu.png 4th Group Yellow
Milleniumlogo square.png

 Peatie

 MarkyB

 Moose

 Nolson
Region eu.png 4th Group Green
Red Reservelogo square.png

 Joee

 Urban

 Seany

 Rated
Region na.png Top 2 NA Qualifier
Logo square.png

 Lacefield

 LlamaGod

 Maux

 Spacely
Region na.png Top 2 NA Qualifier
ERa Eternitylogo square.png

 FA5TBALLA

 Glory

 Mosh

 ProFeeZy
Region eu.png 1st EU Qualifier
Supremacylogo square.png

 Vortex

 Eazy

 Malls

 TonyJs
Region ap.png 1st APAC Qualifier
Tainted Mindslogo square.png

 Nimble

 Damage

 Swifty

 Excite

Results

Round 1
Round 2
Qualified

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Thu 15 JunThu 15 Jun - Fri 16 JunFri 16 Jun2017,6,15,19,00 - 2017,6,15,23,30
    
Thu 2017-06-15
Thu 2017-06-15
Fri 2017-06-16
2017,6,15,19,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png30Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2017,6,15,19,00
MillMilleniumlogo std.png23Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2017,6,15,20,30
FNCFnaticlogo std.png32Logo std.pngSupreme
2017,6,15,20,30
RedRed Reservelogo std.png30ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
Fri 2017-06-16
2017,6,15,22,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png31Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2017,6,15,23,30
FNCFnaticlogo std.png03Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Thu 15 JunFri 16 JunFri 16 Jun2017,6,15,22,00 - 2017,6,16,02,30
    
Thu 2017-06-15
Fri 2017-06-16
Fri 2017-06-16
2017,6,15,22,00
SySupremacylogo std.png30Milleniumlogo std.pngMill
2017,6,15,23,30
SupremeLogo std.png30ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
2017,6,16,01,00
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png03Logo std.pngSupreme
2017,6,16,02,30
SySupremacylogo std.png03Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Supremacylogo std.pngSy3 - 0Link
Milleniumlogo std.pngMillTainted Mindslogo std.pngTM2 - 3Link
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCLogo std.pngSupreme3 - 2Link
Red Reservelogo std.pngRedERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa3 - 0Link
Cloud9logo std.pngC9Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM3 - 1Link
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNCRed Reservelogo std.pngRed0 - 3Link
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditVODs
Supremacylogo std.pngSyMilleniumlogo std.pngMill3 - 0Link
Logo std.pngSupremeERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa3 - 0Link
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTMLogo std.pngSupreme0 - 3Link
Supremacylogo std.pngSyFnaticlogo std.pngFNC0 - 3Link

Media

Announcements

References

  1. Season 2 Qualifier Schedule & Maps majorleaguegaming.com