CWL/2018 Season/Anaheim Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Anaheim Open 2018
CWL Anaheim 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams139
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAnaheim
Start Date2018-06-15
End Date2018-06-17
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
SecondRed Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve
ThirdLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming
FourthUNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports

2018 CWL Anaheim Open was the sixth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Anaheim, California, from June 15th-17th, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyGunlessSlasheR
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve JoeeRatedZer0Skrapz
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedJKapJohnFormaL
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports wuskinSeanyAlexxZed
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan ZooMaaAttachCrowderPriestahhRJ
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpCrimsixOctaneMethodzTeePee
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak BuZZOShockzFightaDenz
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds DamageNimbleSwiftySwiftaz0r
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Rise Nationlogo std.png Gunless 1.14

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

English Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region eu.png 1st Place Div A
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Zer0
England Skrapz
Region na.png 2nd Place Div A
USA ACHES
USA Apathy
USA Assault
USA SiLLY
Region na.png 3rd Place Div A
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Classic
USA Chino
USA Decemate
Region na.png 4th Place Div A
USA Accuracy
USA Kenny
USA Fero
USA Enable
Region na.png 5th Place Div A
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
USA Crowder
USA Priestahh
Region na.png 6th Place Div A
USA Faccento
USA Saints
USA Aqua
USA Temp
Region eu.png 7th Place Div A
England Bance
Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Joshh
Region eu.png 8th Place Div A
Wales Dqvee
England Vortex
Scotland Hawqeh
England Reedy
Region na.png 1st Place Div B
USA Loony
USA TJHaLy
Canada Gunless
USA SlasheR
Region na.png 2nd Place Div B
USA Scump
USA Crimsix
USA Octane
USA Methodz
Region eu.png 3rd Place Div B
England wuskin
Scotland Seany
England Alexx
England Zed
Region na.png 4th Place Div B
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
USA FeLo
Region na.png 6th Place Div B
Canada Dashy
USA Censor
USA Ricky
USA Blazt
Region ap.png 7th Place Div B
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Region ap.png 9th Seed
Australia Excite
Australia Setzyy
Australia Zepa
Australia Macka

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Group Play

Group A

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2 - 2 50% 9 - 7 56%
4 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 1 - 3 25% 5 - 10 33%
5 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Match List
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 2 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png 1 3 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Red Reservelogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png FaZe Clanlogo std.png Tainted Mindslogo std.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Overall
Red Reservelogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0 12 - 3
EUnitedlogo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 9 - 7
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 2 10 - 7
Tainted Mindslogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 12
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 5 - 10

Group B

Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 3 - 1 75% 9 - 4 69%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
4 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Match List
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 0 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 0 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 2 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
Rise Nationlogo std.png Team Kaliberlogo std.png Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Overall
Rise Nationlogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 0 9 - 4
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 - 0 0 - 3 3 - 1 2 - 3 8 - 7
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 0 10 - 5
Epsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 10
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 3 1 - 3 4 - 11

Group C

Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
2 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Match List
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 2 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 3 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 1 Elevatelogo std.pngELV
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 3 0 Elevatelogo std.pngELV
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 1 Elevatelogo std.pngELV
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 1 Elevatelogo std.pngELV
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Elevatelogo std.png Overall
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 10
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 - 1 2 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 11 - 6
Echo Foxlogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 2 2 - 3 3 - 1 11 - 6
Mindfreaklogo std.png 3 - 2 1 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 0 10 - 7
Elevatelogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 12

Group D

Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 2 86%
2 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
3 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 2 - 2 50% 8 - 6 57%
4 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming 1 - 3 25% 4 - 10 29%
5 Conquest Esportslogo std.pngConquest Esports 1 - 3 25% 5 - 11 31%
[]
Match List
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 2 3 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Conquest Esportslogo std.pngConquest
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Conquest Esportslogo std.pngConquest
SPYSplycelogo std.png 2 3 Conquest Esportslogo std.pngConquest
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Conquest Esportslogo std.pngConquest
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Team Envylogo std.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Splycelogo std.png Conquest Esportslogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 1 12 - 2
Team Envylogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 0 2 - 3 3 - 0 8 - 6
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 4 - 10
Splycelogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 0 2 - 3 8 - 8
Conquest Esportslogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 2 5 - 11

Championship Bracket

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final
3
1

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group C
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0:3 2018,6,15,21,00 2018,6,15,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,6,15,21,00 2018,6,15,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group C
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2018,6,15,21,00 2018,6,15,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group A
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:1 2018,6,15,21,00 2018,6,15,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:3 2018,6,15,22,30 2018,6,15,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group D
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:0 2018,6,15,22,30 2018,6,15,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:0 2018,6,15,22,30 2018,6,15,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,6,15,22,30 2018,6,15,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group A
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:1 2018,6,16,00,00 2018,6,16,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group C
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2:3 2018,6,16,00,00 2018,6,16,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group C
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2018,6,16,00,00 2018,6,16,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:0 2018,6,16,00,00 2018,6,16,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:1 2018,6,16,01,30 2018,6,16,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2:3 2018,6,16,01,30 2018,6,16,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group D
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:1 2018,6,16,01,30 2018,6,16,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,6,16,01,30 2018,6,16,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group A
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,6,16,03,00 2018,6,16,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group C
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
1:3 2018,6,16,03,00 2018,6,16,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group C
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2018,6,16,03,00 2018,6,16,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:1 2018,6,16,03,00 2018,6,16,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group D
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,6,16,04,30 2018,6,16,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,6,16,04,30 2018,6,16,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group D
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0:3 2018,6,16,04,30 2018,6,16,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group B
vs
3:0 2018,6,16,04,30 2018,6,16,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR5 3:0 2018,6,16,17,00 2018,6,16,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR5
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,6,16,17,00 2018,6,16,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR5
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1:3 2018,6,16,17,00 2018,6,16,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR5 1:3 2018,6,16,17,00 2018,6,16,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group C
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3:1 2018,6,16,20,00 2018,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D 3:0 2018,6,16,20,00 2018,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2018,6,16,20,00 2018,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,6,16,20,00 2018,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D 3:1 2018,6,16,21,30 2018,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group A
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2018,6,16,21,30 2018,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2:3 2018,6,16,21,30 2018,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3:0 2018,6,16,21,30 2018,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:2 2018,6,16,23,00 2018,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2018,6,16,23,00 2018,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group C
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3:1 2018,6,16,23,00 2018,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group D 2:3 2018,6,16,23,00 2018,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group C
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3:1 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group D 3:1 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group A
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1:3 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
OLR8 3:2 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 -- -
OLR8
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 -- -
OLR8 3:2 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 -- -
OLR8
vs
3:0 2018,6,17,00,30 2018,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 -- -
WR1
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:0 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1
ELVElevatelogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
LR1 3:0 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1 0:3 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,6,17,02,30 2018,6,17,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1:3 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
WR1
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:0 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:1 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR2
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2:3 2018,6,17,04,00 2018,6,17,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR3
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:1 2018,6,17,05,30 2018,6,17,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
LR3
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:1 2018,6,17,05,30 2018,6,17,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
LR3
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:2 2018,6,17,05,30 2018,6,17,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
LR3
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
0:3 2018,6,17,05,30 2018,6,17,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:0 2018,6,17,17,00 2018,6,17,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:0 2018,6,17,17,00 2018,6,17,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:1 2018,6,17,17,00 2018,6,17,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2018,6,17,17,00 2018,6,17,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
0:3 2018,6,17,17,00 2018,6,17,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
WR2
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:1 2018,6,17,18,30 2018,6,17,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:0 2018,6,17,18,30 2018,6,17,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2018,6,17,18,30 2018,6,17,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR6
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:2 2018,6,17,20,00 2018,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
LR6
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,6,17,20,00 2018,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
WF
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,6,17,21,30 2018,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
LR7
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,6,17,21,30 2018,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
LF
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:1 2018,6,18,00,00 2018,6,18,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
GF1
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
1:3 2018,6,18,01,30 2018,6,18,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
GF2
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,6,18,03,00 2018,6,18,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -

Location

United States Anaheim, CA
Anaheim Convention Center
Anaheim Convention Center.png
Photo By LifeVantage

Media

Streams

MLG Recon: Following OpTic & Luminosity

Videos

Interviews

  • Day 3
  • Day 2
  • Day 1

Announcements

Articles

External Links

References