|
MLG Black Ops II 5K Throw Back Tournament | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Major League Gaming |
Prize Pool | $ 5,000 |
NumberofTeams | 8 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops II |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | Xbox 360 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2015-06-09 |
End Date | 2015-06-12 |
Results | |
Winner | compLexity |
Second | OpTic Gaming |
Third | aDversity FaZe Clan |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Online
- 2 pools of 4 teams each
- Best of 5 Series
- Each teams plays each other once
- Top 2 teams in each pool advance to bracket play
- Best of 7 Series for Bracket
- Best of 11 Series for Grand Finals
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Raid, Slums, Standoff
- Search and Destroy: Express, Meltdown, Raid, Standoff, Yemen
- Capture the Flag: Raid, Slums, Standoff
Prize Pool[]
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | $ 5,000 | compLexity Gaming | ACHES • Clayster • John • Rambo |
2 | OpTic Gaming | BigTymeR • Scump • MerK • JKap | |
3-4 | aDversity | Sender • Diabolic • Realize • KozMo | |
FaZe Clan | Spacely • Slacked • Classic • Temp | ||
5-6 | Impact | Parasite • KiLLa • MiRx • Karma | |
Team Kaliber | Sharp • Goonjar • Theory • Neslo | ||
7-8 | UNiTE Gaming | NAMELESS • Ricky • Saints • MBoZe | |
ConqueR | eGo • StuDyy • Bloodz • Rozay |
Casters[]
- Chris Puckett
- John "Revan" Boble
Participants[]
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | aDversity | 3-0 | 9-3 | ||
2. | FaZe Clan | 1-2 | 5-6 | ||
3. | Impact | 1-2 | 5-7 | ||
4. | UNiTE Gaming | 1-2 | 5-8 |
Group A Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
UNiTE | 0 | 3 | FaZe |
IMP | 0 | 3 | aDv |
IMP | 2 | 3 | UNiTE |
FaZe | 1 | 3 | aDv |
IMP | 3 | 1 | FaZe |
UNiTE | 2 | 3 | aDv |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | OpTic Gaming | 2-1 | 8-4 | ||
2. | compLexity Gaming | 2-1 | 8-6 | ||
3. | Team Kaliber | 2-1 | 7-7 | ||
4. | ConqueR | 0-3 | 3-9 |
Group B Matches | |||
---|---|---|---|
OG | 3 | 1 | tK |
coL | 3 | 1 | ConQ |
coL | 3 | 2 | OG |
tK | 3 | 2 | ConQ |
coL | 2 | 3 | tK |
OG | 3 | 0 | ConQ |
Playoffs[]
View Games[]
Stream[]
Schedule[]
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
Tuesday | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time (EDT) | Match | |||||||
7:00 PM | UNiTE vs. FaZe | |||||||
7:00 PM | IMP vs. aDv | |||||||
8:30 PM | IMP vs. UNiTE | |||||||
8:30 PM | FaZe vs. aDv | |||||||
10:00 PM | IMP vs. FaZe | |||||||
10:00 PM | UNiTE vs. aDv |